Entire apartment

Cosy King Suite close to Manchester City Centre, Room 2

Photo gallery for Cosy King Suite close to Manchester City Centre, Room 2

A spacious interior with a wooden staircase, a dining area with round tables and chairs, and a bar area with a blue wall. - Cosy King Suite close to Manchester City Centre, Room 2 (Stockport)
A modern hotel room with a bed, bedside table, lamp, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall. - Cosy King Suite close to Manchester City Centre, Room 2 (Stockport)
A bathroom with a large mirror, two wall-mounted lamps, a sink with a white countertop, a small potted plant, and a framed picture on the wall. - Cosy King Suite close to Manchester City Centre, Room 2 (Stockport)
A living room with a fireplace, a flat-screen TV mounted above it, a glass coffee table with a vase of flowers, a dark-colored sofa, and a side table with a lamp. - Cosy King Suite close to Manchester City Centre, Room 2 (Stockport)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a coffee machine, and a fruit bowl on the counter. - Cosy King Suite close to Manchester City Centre, Room 2 (Stockport)
Cosy King Suite close to Manchester City Centre, Room 2 provides free breakfast and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Kitchen
  • Parking available
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cosy King Suite close to Manchester City Centre, Room 2

  • *NEW TO VRBO*

    Bursting with classic warm charm you would resonate with that further West, this townhouse Inn promises to be the ultimate boutique experience in the heart of the bustling Greater Manchester suburb; Heaton Moor.

    The location is the perfect find with independent cinema, restaurants, shops & bars or head into Manchester City centre for football, shopping, & nightlife. Or visit our vibrant Irish bar below for live sports & music entertainment!

    CONTINENTAL BREAKFAST INCLUDED.

    The space
    The Cassidys Inn is a unique accommodation experience which delivers very personal and wholesome touches throughout your stay.

    Every boutique room feature's a well appointed living area with a Sky Glass 55" TV & Netflix. A light refreshments area with kettle; a work desk/dressing table with hairdryer and WIFI booster point; as well as black-out shutters and mood lighting for the perfect nights sleep.

    Our luxury marble bathrooms feature rainfall walk-in showers and are furnished with robes; bath, hand & face towels as well as soaps, shampoo and conditioner.

    Our Shared hospitality area has further amenities. With light refreshments, continental breakfast, Nespresso coffee machine, a fridge/freezer & an ice box.

    All guests have exclusive use of our South facing private roof terrace where you can enjoy light refreshments with a few friends.
    The terrace is accessed just outside the Inn entrance giving ease of access for smokers.

    Being situated in the heart of the village above our popular Irish bar 'Cássidys' you can also enjoy live sports seven days a week & live music entertainment Friday, Saturday & Sunday evening (music finishing at 11pm)

    We are proud to help host the Heaton Moor Producers’ Market on the first Sunday of each month (excluding January), 10.30 – 2.30pm outside our venue on Shaw Road, Heaton Moor. Our quality local producers selling everything from food and plants, to gifts & crafts.

    This suite room accommodates two adults and has a sofa bed for two children under twelve. Any further persons would require to book an additional room.

Similar properties

About the area

Stockport is home to this apartment. Canal Street and Deansgate are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Piccadilly Gardens and Peak District National Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Etihad Stadium or Co-op Live Arena. Visit our Stockport travel guide
View more Apartments in Stockport
Map
Stockport, England

What's nearby

  • A football stadium with red seating and a green pitch.
    Old Trafford
    27 min drive - 11.1 km
  • Mersey Vale Country Park
    4 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Highfields Country Park
    6 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Stockport Viaduct
    7 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Mersey Valley Trail Access
    8 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • East Didsbury Tram Stop
    4 min drive
  • Heaton Chapel Station
    7 min walk
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Plough on the Moor
    2 min walk
  • Rocksalt Deli
    11 min walk
  • Battambang
    13 min walk
  • Stomping Ground Coffee
    1 min walk
  • Heaton's Tandoori Restaurant
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cosy King Suite close to Manchester City Centre, Room 2 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cosy King Suite close to Manchester City Centre, Room 2?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cosy King Suite close to Manchester City Centre, Room 2?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cosy King Suite close to Manchester City Centre, Room 2?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cosy King Suite close to Manchester City Centre, Room 2 located?

Situated in Stockport, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of The Plaza, Edgeley Park and Wilmslow Road. The Christie and Didsbury Park are also within 3 miles (5 km). Heaton Chapel Station is 7 minutes by foot and Manchester Mauldeth Road Station is 28 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional