
Malacca City Hotel Guide - Thousand Flower Garden hotels in Malacca City, Malaysia.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Thousand Flower Garden hotels

1. Amverton Heritage Resort
Amverton Heritage Resort2.9 km from Thousand Flower Garden
7.8 out of 10, Good, (109 reviews)
The price is €46
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

2. Hotel Kobemas Melaka
Hotel Kobemas MelakaBukit Baru, 1.6 km from Thousand Flower Garden
7.0 out of 10, Good, (131 reviews)
The price is €33
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

3. Hotel Seri Malaysia Melaka
Hotel Seri Malaysia Melaka2.3 km from Thousand Flower Garden
6.8 out of 10, (100 reviews)
The price is €24
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

4. Bayou Lagoon Park Resort
Bayou Lagoon Park Resort2.9 km from Thousand Flower Garden
6.6 out of 10, (370 reviews)
The price is €28
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Hotel Rosmerah
Hotel RosmerahBukit Baru, 2.8 km from Thousand Flower Garden
6.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is €26
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Hotel O Tasik Utama
Hotel O Tasik Utama1.8 km from Thousand Flower Garden
The price is €20
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. Ayla Hostel at MITC
Ayla Hostel at MITCMalacca International Trade Centre, 0.9 km from Thousand Flower Garden
The price is €15
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

8. Ixora Coliving Lifestyle Homestay
Ixora Coliving Lifestyle HomestayBukit Baru, 2.9 km from Thousand Flower Garden
The price is €100
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. Dusit Princess Melaka
Dusit Princess Melaka8.9 km from Thousand Flower Garden
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is €83
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

10. Heng Ann Guest House
Heng Ann Guest House9.1 km from Thousand Flower Garden
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is €15
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. Courtyard by Marriott Melaka
Courtyard by Marriott MelakaPengkalan Rama Tengah, 8.6 km from Thousand Flower Garden
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (307 reviews)
The price is €86
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Grandview Hotel Melaka
Grandview Hotel Melaka9.2 km from Thousand Flower Garden
7.6 out of 10, Good, (27 reviews)
The price is €25
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

13. Ong Kim Wee Residence Melaka By I Housing
Ong Kim Wee Residence Melaka By I Housing9.4 km from Thousand Flower Garden
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (41 reviews)
The price is €44
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Sandy Hotel
Sandy Hotel9.1 km from Thousand Flower Garden
5.6 out of 10, (15 reviews)
The price is €28
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. Kings Green Hotel
Kings Green Hotel8.8 km from Thousand Flower Garden
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (278 reviews)
The price is €38
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

17. Treasures Hotel and Suites
Treasures Hotel and Suites9.1 km from Thousand Flower Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
The price is €73
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

18. ibis Melaka
ibis Melaka8.9 km from Thousand Flower Garden
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (512 reviews)
The price is €49
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Swiss-Garden Hotel Melaka
Swiss-Garden Hotel Melaka8.6 km from Thousand Flower Garden
7.6 out of 10, Good, (754 reviews)
The price is €59
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. New Century Hotel
New Century HotelBatu Berendam, 6.9 km from Thousand Flower Garden
6.8 out of 10, (21 reviews)
The price is €16
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Thousand Flower Garden
Top Thousand Flower Garden Hotel Reviews

Mudzaffar Hotel Melaka
8/10 Good

Hotel Rosmerah
8/10 Good

































































