
Alghero Hotel Guide - Torre del Portal hotels in Alghero, Italy.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Torre del Portal hotels




1. Casa dei Liuti
Casa dei LiutiAlghero Old City, 0.2 km from Torre del Portal
Jessica
€119
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS
MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS0.2 km from Torre del Portal
GEORGINA
€197
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa
Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa1 km from Torre del Portal
Steven
€221
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




4. Sardegna Sole e Mare
Sardegna Sole e MarePivarada, 0.8 km from Torre del Portal
Philippe
€96
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Ottocento Guest House
Ottocento Guest HouseAlghero Old City, 0.3 km from Torre del Portal
grant
€91
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. Hotel Angedras
Hotel Angedras1.1 km from Torre del Portal
Jennifer
€63
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Flowery Inn Villa
Flowery Inn Villa1.2 km from Torre del Portal
Andrej
€68
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Bienestar Maison de Charme
Bienestar Maison de Charme0.3 km from Torre del Portal
Simone
€70
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Double B - Maison De Charme
Double B - Maison De Charme0.3 km from Torre del Portal
Oscar
€75
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hotel Catalunya
Hotel Catalunya0.3 km from Torre del Portal
Larry
€126
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. Quarté Sayàl
Quarté SayàlPivarada, 1 km from Torre del Portal
Zoran
€87
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




12. Alma Di Alghero Hotel
Alma Di Alghero HotelLido, 1.5 km from Torre del Portal
Marianne
€75
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Butterfly Accommodation
Butterfly AccommodationPivarada, 0.6 km from Torre del Portal
Jakub
€72
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Hotel La Margherita & SPA
Hotel La Margherita & SPAAlghero City Centre, 0.3 km from Torre del Portal
dennis
€55
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Hotel Riviera
Hotel RivieraLido, 1.6 km from Torre del Portal
Jan
€50
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Casa Felicidad Alguer
Casa Felicidad Alguer0.7 km from Torre del Portal
Christina
€65
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




17. Boss guest house
Boss guest house0.6 km from Torre del Portal
MariaCecilia
€72
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Landlord
LandlordLa Pietraia, 1.7 km from Torre del Portal
Lidia
€53
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Sella&Mosca Casa Villamarina
Sella&Mosca Casa Villamarina9.3 km from Torre del Portal
susan
€90
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Villa Pedrosu
Villa PedrosuSa Segada, 7.3 km from Torre del Portal
Dario
€94
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Hotels recommended for families near Torre del Portal
€70
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
€60
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
€55
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
€221
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Top Torre del Portal Hotel Reviews
Hotel Villa Piras
8/10 Good
"Friendly staff room was clean, 15 mins walk from town"
San Francesco Heritage Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in the heart of the old town, beautiful historical building, staff friendly and extremely helpful. We had a superior double room on the first floor and it was great. No view to speak of and quite compact room but great bathroom with powerful shower. TV in the room, fridge, A/C., safe. We were very comfortable and had a great week. Breakfast was continental and served in the cloisters which was lovely."
Dolce Vita Suite Alghero
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect place to stay"
Smy Carlos V Alghero
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and great hotel. Breakfast was ok, everything else was excellent."
Piccolo Catalunya Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and spacious, and the location is walkable to the attractions."
License R 4539 Pleasant and comfortable small apartment in central location
10/10 Excellent
"The place was beautifully located and immaculately kept, Giuseppina was super helpful and dealt promptly with our requests, smooth check in. Highly recommended in the most beautiful street in the Old Town of Alghero, also quiet and tranquil! Thank you Giuseppina and we will be back for sure!"
Alghero Old Town. Authentic Mediterranean Apartment near the Sea. Sardinia
8/10 Good
"Tiziana met us at the door. She is a graceful lady and very helpful. The apartment is quaint situated right in old town. Not hard to find although the street name is Ambrogio Machin. Not just Machin. This is in the pedestrian area and no cars can go there. So parking is on the streets and very difficult to find. All of the shops and restaurants are very close in old town and easy to walk to. Even a grocery store. The apartment has everything necessary for a short stay. There are two long stairways up to the apartment on the top floor. Carrying large suitcases is very difficult. The room was very clean and location was excellent for visit visiting old town"
Alghero Old Town. Chic Mediterranean Apartment near the Sea. Sardinia
10/10 Excellent
"Hostess was phenomenal and easy to work with. Accommodations were outstanding and location great. Highly recommend"
Casa dei Liuti
10/10 Excellent
"The whole experience was amazing! They go above and beyond to help, whether that’s food recommendations, to even calling to book for you. The room was perfect, clean, and comfortable."
Other attractions near Torre del Portal
Piazza Civica
9.2/10 (133 reviews)
Connecting the harbor with the Old Town’s streets, this central square is a good place to start your explorations and one that you will come back to many times.
Alghero Market
8.4/10 (194 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Alghero Market during your trip to Alghero. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
San Giovanni Tower
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Alghero with a trip to San Giovanni Tower. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Maddalena Tower
Learn about the local history of Alghero when you spend time at Maddalena Tower. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Palazzo d'Albis
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Alghero with a trip to Palazzo d'Albis. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Church of St. Francis
8.6/10 (41 reviews)
Church of St. Francis is just one of the places to see in Alghero, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Coral Museum
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Coral Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Alghero. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Archaeological Museum of Alghero
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Archaeological Museum of Alghero in Alghero. Stroll along the marina or experience the area's museums.















