
Tokyo Hotel Guide - Ueno Park hotels in Tokyo, Japan.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
27 Oct - 28 OctTomorrow
28 Oct - 29 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Ueno Park hotels




2. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 1.1 km from Ueno Park
Kristal
€270
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.7 km from Ueno Park
neil
€263
28 Oct - 29 Oct




4. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 0.9 km from Ueno Park
Mike
€265
17 Nov - 18 Nov




5. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.9 km from Ueno Park
Ravindra
€285
18 Nov - 19 Nov




6. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno0.9 km from Ueno Park
Tong Tong
€153
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 0.6 km from Ueno Park
Sheldon
€116
23 Nov - 24 Nov




8. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.6 km from Ueno Park
Cheri
€243
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 0.5 km from Ueno Park
Adonye
€159
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.9 km from Ueno Park
Rita
€111
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.7 km from Ueno Park
Allan
€125
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Okachimachi Urban Hotel
Okachimachi Urban HotelAkihabara, 1 km from Ueno Park
RISA
€75
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.9 km from Ueno Park
Joshua
€287
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
APA Hotel Ueno HirokojiAkihabara, 1 km from Ueno Park
Sherry
€90
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi Hot SpringTaito, 0.6 km from Ueno Park
Rie
€134
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Grids Tokyo Ueno Hotel & Hostel
Grids Tokyo Ueno Hotel & HostelUeno, 0.6 km from Ueno Park
Marie Karen
€102
24 Nov - 25 Nov




20. Hotel Guest1 Ueno Ekimae
Hotel Guest1 Ueno Ekimae0.6 km from Ueno Park
Julian
€107
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Ueno Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sumu Ueno East | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 115 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 66 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho | 9.6 Exceptional 481 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Ueno Park
€149
23 Nov - 24 Nov
€112
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Ueno Park Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Excellente location près du métro et de la gare Ueno!"
KOKO HOTEL Ueno Station
10/10 Excellent
"A little hard to find but in a fun area. The Ueno station is close by so easy to walk with luggage. Very clean, nice staff. I would definitely stay there on the next trip"
Hotel Graphy Nezu
10/10 Excellent
"Conveniently located to 7 Eleven, the pharmacy, parks, shops and restaurants. Close enough to heavier traffic/shopping areas but far enough that you’ll always get a good night sleep. Had everything I needed and then some. Thank you!!!"
APA Hotel Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location, great service, very clean,and the room was a little bigger than I expected. I love this hotel! To be fair though, I really like APA in general."
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel location is great as it’s close to many restaurant and next to the train station; staff is friendly; bed is comfy"
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Highly recommend, especially for first time travelers looking for a comfortable and enjoyable stay. The hotel is thoughtfully mapped, rooms were well designed and the staff were exceptionally helpful and friendly. Be sure to check out the breakfast (you save ¥200 if you book night before). Super easy walk (albeit takes a few times to navigate properly) to a major hub. Walkable to Ueno Park, Asakusa, and Jimbocho."
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
8/10 Good
"The rooms were small but since we weren't in them much because we were always out doing something, the rooms worked just fine. The breakfast tastes good but is extremely lacking in choices. The staff was very helpful and kind."
Centurion Hotel Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"It was perfect for our needs and extremely close to all the stations."
MONday Apart Premium Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"We had asked for a crib that was missing the mattress and the staff corrected it immediately and were very helpful. The room itself was great too."
Other attractions near Ueno Park

Kyu Kaneiji Five-Storied Pagoda
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Kyu Kaneiji Five-Storied Pagoda. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.
Photo by Jeff Costin
Gojoten Shrine
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Gojoten Shrine. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this culturally rich area.

Tokyo National Science Museum
8.2/10 (50 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Tokyo National Science Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Tokyo Bunka Kaikan during your stay in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
National Museum of Western Art
8.8/10 (29 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at National Museum of Western Art in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this culturally rich area.
Tokyo Metropolitan Art Museum
8.6/10 (22 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Tokyo Metropolitan Art Museum in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Ueno Toshogu Shrine
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Ueno Toshogu Shrine. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
9.0/10 (21 reviews)
Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this culturally rich area.
















































