
Big Bear Lake Hotel Guide - United States Adaptive Recreation Center hotels in Big Bear Lake, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for United States Adaptive Recreation Center hotels




1. Little Bear Cottage
Little Bear CottageMoonridge, 0.8 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Rafaela
€372
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. Whispering Pines Walk to Bear Mountain!
Whispering Pines Walk to Bear Mountain!0.4 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Lisa
€332
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Goldmine Lodge
Goldmine Lodge2.4 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Brian
€90
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




4. Alpine Retreat
Alpine RetreatMoonridge, 1.5 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Markjoseph
€370
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Moonridge Haus
Moonridge Haus1.6 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
MIRIAN
€227
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. The Bear House
The Bear HouseMoonridge, 1.8 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
ARMEN
€586
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Karins Cottage
Karins Cottage1.5 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Daryl
€393
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Bristlecone Cottage #321
Bristlecone Cottage #3211.3 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Kevin
€361
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Moonridge Heaven
Moonridge Heaven1.5 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Robert
€460
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Encino Pines
Encino Pines1.3 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Horacio
€372
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. Little Bear Lodge
Little Bear Lodge1.4 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
€418
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Shem Shack
Shem ShackMoonridge, 1.3 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
€1,453
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Little Brown Bear
Little Brown Bear1.5 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Sue
€399
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Big Bear Moonridge Escape
Big Bear Moonridge Escape1.5 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
€282
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Moonridge Hideaway
Moonridge Hideaway1.5 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
€252
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Bear Snugglin
Bear Snugglin1.4 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Ami
€416
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. A Woodsy Mountain Retreat
A Woodsy Mountain RetreatMoonridge, 1.6 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Francisco




18. Bear PAW Cottage #2395
Bear PAW Cottage #23951.4 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Wesley
€256
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. Pankratz Pines
Pankratz Pines1.4 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Joanna
€462
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. Grizzly Bear
Grizzly BearMoonridge, 1.2 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Anonymous traveller
€292
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare top hotels near United States Adaptive Recreation Center
![]() Little Bear CottageMoonridge, 0.8 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center | ![]() Whispering Pines Walk to Bear Mountain!0.4 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center | ![]() Goldmine Lodge2.4 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center | ![]() Alpine RetreatMoonridge, 1.5 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center | ![]() Moonridge Haus1.6 km from United States Adaptive Recreation Center |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | 7.8 Good 206 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review |
€372 includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct | €332 includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct | €90 includes taxes & fees 28 Oct - 29 Oct | €370 includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct | €227 includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct |
Top United States Adaptive Recreation Center Hotel Reviews
Birdsong Cabin by Destination Big Bear : Luxury! Walk to Bear Mountain Resort! Outdoor Hot Tub! Pac Man Arcade!
10/10 Excellent
"My Family and enjoyed the Bird song Cabin , we played the arcade games and enjoy the Hot tube , the cabin was close to Big Bear Blvd. Where we also enjoy bowling and shopping . Best vacation ever "
Moonridge Treehouse-walking distance to ski resort & HOT TUB
10/10 Excellent
"Was nice"
Sheephorn Lodge by Destination Big Bear : Amazing Views from the Wrap Around Deck! Central Heating and Air Conditioning! Hot Tub! Walk to Bear Mountain!
8/10 Good
"Great location and awesome place."
Bear Mountain Hideaway, Cabin w/Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Cute Cabin and perfect for a trip to get away. Highly recommended"
The Stargazer Chalet-VIEWS From the Top of Moonridge
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent play to stay. I am looking forward to do it again. Peaceful, quiet and just comfortable. Great vinyl collection too. We will be back in the future. The host are excellent. Great views and close to everything Big Bear has to offer. Loved sitting on the front porch to either have a cup of coffee or have a cold beverage and look at the stars."
Hot Tub + Game Room + Studio | Ski Storage | Near the Lifts | Primrose Retreat
10/10 Excellent
"This was a great property! Nestled with other houses in the mountains, we still had scenery and privacy. We even saw a bobcat walk through the backyard. They provided everything we could need, including coffee and tea. The place was immaculate and their communication was excellent. Big Bear Lake had lots to do even in the fall. Note to older renters - we did not realize how many steps/stairs there were so be cautioned if you have knee problems. The beds were super comfy with down coverlets."
Cozy Pet Friendly Cabin! - 2 blocks from Bear Mountain in Southern California
10/10 Excellent
"We were definitely happy with this cabin and hope to go back. The most important criteria for us was a clean, private, and quiet visit which this cabin definitely provided us. My wife and I enjoyed having coffee on the back patio looking at all of the trees with a partial view of the mountain."
Ozzys Retreat - Cozy 4-bedroom Cabin in Big Bear Lake. Pet Friendly!
10/10 Excellent
"Great place for family and pets!"
Walk to Bear Mtn, National Forest, Golf Course & Zoo! PET FRIENDLY! Outdoor HOT TUB! Amazing Ski Slope Views!
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay! Everything was provided, clean and ready for relaxing."
Other attractions near United States Adaptive Recreation Center
Bear Mountain Golf Course
7.8/10 (225 reviews)
Play a round of golf in Big Bear Lake at Bear Mountain Golf Course, and enjoy other activities such as skiing. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the mountain views in this quaint area.
Gold Mine Golf Course
Play a round of golf in Big Bear Lake at Gold Mine Golf Course, and enjoy other activities such as skiing. Wander the lakeside or discover the mountain views in this quaint area.
Chair 5
You can take time to visit Chair 5 during your travels to Big Bear Lake. Amble around this quaint area's lakeside or seek out the ski slopes.
Bear Mountain Express Lift
9.0/10 (121 reviews)
You can take time to visit Bear Mountain Express Lift during your travels to Big Bear Lake. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the mountain views in this quaint area.
Access Express Lift
You can take time to visit Access Express Lift during your travels to Big Bear Lake. Stroll along the lakeside in this quaint area or seek out the ski slopes.
Chair 2
You can take time to visit Chair 2 during your travels to Big Bear Lake. Discover the mountain views in this quaint area or enjoy its ski slopes.
Chair 3
You can take time to visit Chair 3 during your travels to Big Bear Lake. Amble around this quaint area's lakeside or seek out the ski slopes.