Entire apartment

2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby

Photo gallery for 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby

A bedroom with a bed, a television, a bedside table, a chair, and a window with curtains. - 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby (Whitby)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a built-in oven, and a wall-mounted clock. - 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby (Whitby)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island, and a dining area with a table set for breakfast. - 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby (Whitby)
A living room with a sofa, a lamp, a chandelier, and framed pictures on the wall. - 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby (Whitby)
A park with a central circular flower bed, benches, and a variety of trees. - 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby (Whitby)
Near Whitby Harbour, 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby

  • A stylish lift-served third-floor apartment in Whitby, sleeping four and offering elegant interiors, two bathrooms and designated parking for easy coastal breaks.. No smoking.. Set within the Whitby area, this welcoming holiday home provides a comfortable base for exploring the coast and surrounding countryside. Sleeping four, is a third-floor apartment with the designer touch stamped all over it, great attention to detail and elegantly furnished throughout. The finishing touches add a luxurious feel to what will surely prove a very popular choice. What better choice for a family, two couples sharing or for just the two of you if you like that bit more space. You also have the benefit of a designated parking space and will find yourselves in a good location from which to enjoy your Whitby adventure! Third-floor lift-served apartment with intercom access. Entrance into the hallway; house bathroom; spacious master double bedroom with en-suite shower with WC and hand basin; Inside, the accommodation is designed for relaxed stays, whether you are planning days out by the sea or quieter evenings together.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The guest will be charged 50% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Whitby, this apartment is by the ocean. Whalebone Arch and Captain Cook Monument are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Whitby Leisure Centre and Museum of Victorian Science. Visit our Whitby travel guide
View more Apartments in Whitby
Map
Whitby

What's nearby

  • A landscaped garden with large rocks, a brick building labeled 'Nettl Art Gallery', and a clear blue sky.
    Pannett Park
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A coastal town with historic buildings, a castle on a hill, and boats docked at the harbor.
    Whitby Harbour
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A historic theatre with a red facade, a café, and a cinema.
    Whitby Pavilion
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A coastal town with a prominent church on a hill, houses along the shore, and a beach.
    Whitby Beach
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A large, historic stone cathedral with multiple arches and towers, surrounded by grassy fields and a partly cloudy sky.
    Whitby Abbey
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Whitby Station
    11 min walk

Restaurants

  • The Angel Hotel (Wetherspoon)
    11 min walk
  • Trenchers
    10 min walk
  • The Waiting Room
    8 min walk
  • Java
    9 min walk
  • The Ship
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby located?

Situated by the ocean, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Pannett Park and Whitby Harbour. Whitby Museum and Whitby Leisure Centre are also within 10 minutes. Whitby Station is 11 minutes by foot and Ruswarp Station is 27 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.