
Singapore Hotel Guide - Ang Mo Kio Linear Park hotels in Singapore, Singapore.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ang Mo Kio Linear Park hotels

1. Hotel 81 Kovan
Hotel 81 Kovan2.9 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
6.8 out of 10, (173 reviews)
The price is €60
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Fragrance Hotel - Kovan
Fragrance Hotel - Kovan2.9 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
6.6 out of 10, (74 reviews)
The price is €81
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Hotel Classic by Venue
Hotel Classic by VenueGeylang, 7.7 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (746 reviews)
The price is €81
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

4. Hotel 81 Palace
Hotel 81 Palace7.6 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (358 reviews)
The price is €54
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. A Hotel Joo Chiat Stay from 7PM to 9AM
A Hotel Joo Chiat Stay from 7PM to 9AMGeylang, 7.8 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (18 reviews)
The price is €61
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Singapore Novena by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Singapore Novena by IHG6.9 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (619 reviews)
The price is €147
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Aloft by Marriott Singapore Novena
Aloft by Marriott Singapore Novena6.4 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (247 reviews)
The price is €156
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

8. Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena
Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena6.6 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (37 reviews)
The price is €82
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. ibis budget Singapore Clove
ibis budget Singapore Clove7.7 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
7.4 out of 10, Good, (9 reviews)
The price is €61
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. One Farrer Hotel
One Farrer Hotel7.6 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €193
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. Ibis Budget Singapore Gold
Ibis Budget Singapore GoldGeylang, 7.3 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (166 reviews)
The price is €63
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. five6 Hotel Splendour
five6 Hotel SplendourGeylang, 7.6 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (855 reviews)
The price is €90
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

13. Courtyard by Marriott Singapore Novena
Courtyard by Marriott Singapore Novena7.2 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (365 reviews)
The price is €209
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

14. Hotel 81 Premier Princess
Hotel 81 Premier Princess7.6 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (431 reviews)
The price is €58
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

15. Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore
Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore7.1 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €157
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Serangoon by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Serangoon by IHG7.8 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (500 reviews)
The price is €147
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. STORIES Joo Chiat, a Hotel by Cove - Paya Lebar, Singapore - NEWLY RENOVATED
STORIES Joo Chiat, a Hotel by Cove - Paya Lebar, Singapore - NEWLY RENOVATEDGeylang, 7.8 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (179 reviews)
The price is €73
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Holiday Inn Singapore Little India by IHG
Holiday Inn Singapore Little India by IHG7.7 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €166
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. Owen House by Hmlet
Owen House by Hmlet7.7 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (362 reviews)
The price is €86
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. Hmlet Essentials Novena
Hmlet Essentials Novena6.4 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (130 reviews)
The price is €78
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Ang Mo Kio Linear Park
![]() Hotel 81 Kovan2.9 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park | ![]() Fragrance Hotel - Kovan2.9 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park | ![]() Hotel Classic by VenueGeylang, 7.7 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park | ![]() Hotel 81 Palace7.6 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park | ![]() A Hotel Joo Chiat Stay from 7PM to 9AMGeylang, 7.8 km from Ang Mo Kio Linear Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6.8 173 reviews | 6.6 74 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 746 reviews | 8.2 Very good 358 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 18 reviews |
The price is €60 includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is €81 includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is €81 includes taxes & fees 28 Oct - 29 Oct | The price is €54 includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is €61 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families near Ang Mo Kio Linear Park

9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (247)
The price is €156
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov
Top Ang Mo Kio Linear Park Hotel Reviews

YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
10/10 Excellent







































































