Entire apartment

2 Bed in Eastbourne (oc-83735)

Photo gallery for 2 Bed in Eastbourne (oc-83735)

A modern living room with a dining area, a fireplace, and artwork on the walls. - 2 Bed in Eastbourne (oc-83735) (Eastbourne)
A living room with a fireplace, a sofa, a chair, and a coffee table. - 2 Bed in Eastbourne (oc-83735) (Eastbourne)
A hotel room with two beds, a nightstand, a lamp, and two framed artworks on the wall. - 2 Bed in Eastbourne (oc-83735) (Eastbourne)
A two-story house with a front door, a small porch, and a brick driveway. - 2 Bed in Eastbourne (oc-83735) (Eastbourne)
A hotel room with a large mirror, a bedside table with a lamp, a small stool, and a television. - 2 Bed in Eastbourne (oc-83735) (Eastbourne)
Located close to Eastbourne Pier, 2 Bed in Eastbourne (oc-83735) has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 Bed in Eastbourne (oc-83735)

  • This property is conveniently located slightly to the north of Eastbourne town centre on a road heading into the town and within walking distance of the local pub and restaurant. The apartment is ideally suited for keen walkers who can enjoy local walks across the surrounding area which has some of the country’s most iconic scenery, including the vistas of Beachy Head and the South Downs National Park. The town centre is just a short walk away from the property and offers a wider range of shops, as well as attractions including the interesting Lifeboat Museum, and the well-known Congress Theatre and Towner Art Gallery. Heading slightly further afield, families will enjoy days out visiting nearby Knockhatch Centre and Drusillas Zoo.

    This apartment has its own entrance, which opens onto a pleasant hallway with hanging space for coats and dropping off sandy shoes. Head upstairs to the first floor where there is a spacious hall where all the rooms are accessed from. Move into the tastefully finished lounge/diner, a wonderful place to relax and enjoy time together with your loved ones. Rustle up some homecooked meals at the dining table with seating for four before curling up on the large comfy sofa or on one of the two armchairs which are arranged around the attractive feature fireplace - put on the TV and unwind before the days ahead. The kitchen is located down three steps and is well-equipped with an electric oven, gas hob, microwave, fridge, freezer, and washer/dryer. There are also a couple of chairs on which to enjoy a morning coffee or chat over a glass of wine. When you are ready for bed, there are two bedrooms, one double with a TV, and a twin.

    A small set of steps leads up to the bathroom located off the main hallway where you can look forward to sinking into the roll-top bath for a long hot soak, plus there is a separate shower and WC. The is also a further separate WC. Outside, there is private parking for one car.

    House Rules

    Additional information and rules

    1 dog allowed per booking. Please enquire if you wish to bring more than 1 dog

    - 2 bedrooms - 1 double and 1 twin
    - 1 bathroom with bath and shower, and 1 separate WC
    - Electric oven, gas hob, microwave, fridge, freezer, and washer/dryer
    - TV in the lounge and double bedroom
    - Private parking for 1 car
    - Please note there is no outside space with the property
    - Beach 1 mile, pubs, shops, and restaurants within walking distance

    Additional information and rules

    1 dog allowed per booking. Please enquire if you wish to bring more than 1 dog

    - 2 bedrooms - 1 double and 1 twin
    - 1 bathroom with bath and shower, and 1 separate WC
    - Electric oven, gas hob, microwave, fridge, freezer, and washer/dryer
    - TV in the lounge and double bedroom
    - Private parking for 1 car
    - Please note there is no outside space with the property
    - Beach 1 mile, pubs, shops, and restaurants within walking distance


    Host Terms & Conditions

    The Travel Chapter Limited, trading as “holidaycottages·co·uk”, acts as agent for the property owner. Therefore, when you make a booking the contract is between you and the owner. Please note our terms and conditions will also apply when you make a booking. These can be found in the footer of our website, holidaycottages·co·uk.

    Full travel and key collection instructions will be emailed directly to you upon receipt of full payment.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Eastbourne is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at South Downs National Park and Beachy Head. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Eastbourne Bandstand or Devonshire Park Lawn Tennis Club. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Eastbourne travel guide
View more Apartments in Eastbourne
Map
Eastbourne

What's nearby

  • A beach with a pier and a building with a dome.
    Eastbourne Beach
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A historic brick building with arched windows and doors, picnic tables, and a red brick plaza.
    Redoubt Fortress and Military Museum
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Eastbourne Town Hall
    4 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Treasure Island
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Devonshire Park Lawn Tennis Club
    5 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Eastbourne Station
    20 min walk

Restaurants

  • The London & County (Wetherspoon)
    3 min drive
  • Foundry Coffee
    2 min drive
  • The Rodmill
    12 min walk
  • Pebbles Eastbourne
    2 min drive
  • 53.3° North Café
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 Bed in Eastbourne (oc-83735) pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 2 Bed in Eastbourne (oc-83735)?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2 Bed in Eastbourne (oc-83735)?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 Bed in Eastbourne (oc-83735)?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 Bed in Eastbourne (oc-83735) located?

Situated in Eastbourne, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Cineworld Eastbourne at The Beacon, Redoubt Fortress and Military Museum and Eastbourne Beach. Eastbourne Town Hall and Willingdon Golf Club are also within 2 miles (3 km). Eastbourne Station is 20 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.