
Lucerne Hotel Guide - Gameorama hotels in Lucerne, Switzerland.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Gameorama hotels




1. Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern
Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern1.5 km from Gameorama
Tom
€660
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Hotel Des Balances
Hotel Des BalancesOld Town Lucerne, 0.3 km from Gameorama
Frooz
€250
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Hotel Pilatus Kulm
Hotel Pilatus Kulm2.8 km from Gameorama
Rebecca
€498
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern
Hotel Schweizerhof LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.8 km from Gameorama
David
€555
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. The Bed and Breakfast
The Bed and Breakfast1 km from Gameorama
Teresa
€204
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




6. Hotel Continental Park
Hotel Continental Park0.6 km from Gameorama
Doctor
€154
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Cascada Boutique Hotel
Cascada Boutique Hotel0.8 km from Gameorama
Albina
€192
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




8. AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora
AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora0.5 km from Gameorama
Larry
€209
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne
Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne1.7 km from Gameorama
Richard
€150
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Boutique Hotel Anker
Boutique Hotel Anker0.3 km from Gameorama
Wendy
€215
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann
Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann0.1 km from Gameorama
Ashton
€269
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hotel Drei Könige
Hotel Drei Könige< 0.1 km from Gameorama
Marisa
€176
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hotel Sonnenberg
Hotel Sonnenberg2.2 km from Gameorama
Gregory
€185
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Villa Maria
Villa Maria2.1 km from Gameorama
Chad
€135
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Hotel Schlüssel
Hotel Schlüssel0.1 km from Gameorama
Cindy
€167
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Chateau Guetsch
Chateau Guetsch0.5 km from Gameorama
Sandeep
€224
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Grand Hotel National
Grand Hotel National1.1 km from Gameorama
Gary
€367
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Hotel Central Luzern
Hotel Central Luzern0.5 km from Gameorama
Jeanne
€237
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




19. Des Alpes Luzern
Des Alpes LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.5 km from Gameorama
Bonnie
€174
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Altstadt Hotel Krone Luzern
Altstadt Hotel Krone LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.3 km from Gameorama
Brittany
€132
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Gameorama
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern | 9.8 Exceptional 99 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Des Balances | 9.6 Exceptional 987 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Pilatus Kulm | 9.6 Exceptional 78 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern | 9.6 Exceptional 532 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bed and Breakfast | 9.4 Exceptional 228 reviews | View |
Top Gameorama Hotel Reviews
Boutique Hotel Anker
10/10 Excellent
"Nice and quaint hotel. Clean. Nice restaurant for dinner and breakfast. Good location. Very friendly staff."
ibis budget Luzern City
8/10 Good
"Proximité du centre historique de Lucerne"
Boutique Hotel Weisses Kreuz - Adult only Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is a lovely little hotel in an exceptional location in Lucerne. It's right by the river, surrounded by places to eat and a very short walk from the station and boat docks. A perfect location for getting out on trips. It's typical of an inner city hotel, so the rooms are small and bathrooms very small. But they are clean, functional and comfortable. There's a simple breakfast in house, which includes hot items. The staff were all very friendly and helpful. But the location is the star, so nice to be right in the middle of everything."
Hotel Central Luzern
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is in a great location! The staff were helpful and friendly. The breakfast was delicious. The beds and pillows were very comfortable. The water in the shower did go hot/cold but it wasn’t too bad. I would highly recommend this hotel."
Des Alpes Luzern
10/10 Excellent
"The location of this hotel is perfect, close to the old part of town and right on the water. The staff were very friendly and food at the restaurant delicious! I would highly recommend this hotel!"
Chateau Guetsch
8/10 Good
"View of the property was fantastic and facilities were also excellent."
Altstadt Hotel Magic Luzern
8/10 Good
"Unique and quirky property but the room we were in was looking rather tired and needed a deep clean and repaint. Curtains had marks on them. Bathroom very clean. Overlooking the square is lovely but also very noisy with trucks coming early in the morning to do deliveries to the local shops. Room does not have air conditioning. We had to keep the window open for airflow and this did not help with keeping out noise."
Hotel Drei Könige
10/10 Excellent
"Was so nice and good. They treated the guest very well. Extremely recommended."
Barabas - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"I chose the Barabas Hotel for several reasons….price, location, breakfast included and good reviews….and was not disappointed. It fit our needs (which are simple…a clean and quiet room, comfortable bed and nice bathroom) and even exceeded expectations with towel service and room freshening each day. The front desk staff were both welcoming and full of good information. We did arrive early so took advantage of the luggage storage offered. The breakfast provided was more than sufficient and I’d give anything to have one of their superb coffee machines! Would I go back? Yes! Can I recommend it to friends? Yes!"
Other attractions near Gameorama
Photo by Leanne
Mill Bridge
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Lucerne when you spend time at Mill Bridge. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.

Jesuit Church
9.0/10 (296 reviews)
After visiting Jesuit Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lucerne. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.

Lucerne Town Hall
8.8/10 (670 reviews)
Lucerne Town Hall is just one of the places to see in Lucerne, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Photo by Lucerne Tourism
Chapel Bridge
9.4/10 (2,742 reviews)
Enjoy “history with a view” amid the natural beauty of Lake Lucerne from Europe’s oldest covered bridge.
Museum Luzern
You can browse the exhibits at Museum Luzern, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Natur-Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Natur-Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Franciscan Church
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Franciscan Church is just one of the places to see in Lucerne, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or discover the mountain views in this family-friendly area.
Musegg Wall
9.6/10 (7 reviews)
Find out about the history of Lucerne when you spend time at Musegg Wall. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.




