
Chennai Hotel Guide - Inox Theatre hotels in Chennai, India.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Inox Theatre hotels




1. Victory Stay
Victory Stay2.7 km from Inox Theatre
Alagar
€18
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. The Raintree, St. Mary's Road
The Raintree, St. Mary's Road2.8 km from Inox Theatre
Padma
€97
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Taj Connemara
Taj Connemara2.5 km from Inox Theatre
Charmaine
€100
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




4. Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, Chennai
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, ChennaiTeynampet, 1.9 km from Inox Theatre
Harsan
€71
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




5. Grand Chennai by GRT Hotels
Grand Chennai by GRT HotelsT Nagar, 3.1 km from Inox Theatre
Indu
€102
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




6. Radisson Blu Hotel Chennai City Centre
Radisson Blu Hotel Chennai City CentreEgmore, 3 km from Inox Theatre
Anjalee
€72
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




7. Treebo Flora Embassy
Treebo Flora Embassy2.6 km from Inox Theatre
Md Belal
€37
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. KAIRA PARK
KAIRA PARKMylapore Tiruvallikk, 2 km from Inox Theatre
Venkatesh
€24
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. Woodlands Inn
Woodlands Inn2.3 km from Inox Theatre
Atul
€25
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. EMBASSY PARK Near US consulate
EMBASSY PARK Near US consulate2.4 km from Inox Theatre
Shubham
€28
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Embassy Gate Residency
Embassy Gate Residency2.5 km from Inox Theatre
SATISH
€16
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




12. Hyatt Regency Chennai
Hyatt Regency ChennaiTeynampet, 2.7 km from Inox Theatre
Albert
€100
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Taj Club House
Taj Club House2.3 km from Inox Theatre
Thanushan
€89
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Courtyard by Marriott Chennai
Courtyard by Marriott ChennaiTeynampet, 2.8 km from Inox Theatre
Vivian
€86
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




15. Hanu Reddy Residences, Poes Garden - Boutique Urban Retreat
Hanu Reddy Residences, Poes Garden - Boutique Urban RetreatTeynampet, 2.1 km from Inox Theatre
Sankar Suresh
€62
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




16. SUPREME STAY
SUPREME STAYMylapore Tiruvallikk, 2 km from Inox Theatre
Ujwal
€18
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. Somerset Greenways Chennai
Somerset Greenways Chennai2.8 km from Inox Theatre
Dheeraj
€92
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




18. La Woods Hotel
La Woods Hotel2.4 km from Inox Theatre
Thusithan
€40
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hanu Reddy Residences Wallace Garden
Hanu Reddy Residences Wallace Garden3.1 km from Inox Theatre
Nagraj
€40
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Inox Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Victory Stay | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Raintree, St. Mary's Road | 9.4 Exceptional 622 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj Connemara | 9.0 Wonderful 478 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, Chennai | 9.2 Wonderful 204 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Chennai by GRT Hotels | 9.0 Wonderful 732 reviews | View |
Top Inox Theatre Hotel Reviews
The Leela Palace Chennai
10/10 Excellent
"Nice and clean pool and tasty food."
Taj Club House
10/10 Excellent
"The mini fridge did not work, everything else was very good."
Pullman Chennai Anna Salai - Premium Brand By Accor
8/10 Good
"Good hotel. Try nice staff. Food was decent. Gym well equipped but temperature too warm and needs fans for the treadmills"
Grand Chennai by GRT Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"They had complimentary breakfast, the room service was super fast. Staff was super friendly. Love this place"
Hotel Savera
10/10 Excellent
"Very good"
Taj Coromandel
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice, well maintained property"
The Raintree, St. Mary's Road
10/10 Excellent
"The service was exemplary! The food was consistently excellent! Especially at the Chap Chaay and Above Sea Level restaurants. If anything the property is starting to look a little dated and needs maintaining .. the carpet in the room was stained and old but didn’t bother me that much. Overall I would stay here again."
FabHotel Lloyds Inn I
10/10 Excellent
"We had a great stay at this hotel. The staff were friendly, welcoming, and always willing to help. The hotel was very clean, and the rooms were well maintained and comfortable. The location was excellent, with easy access to nearby restaurants, shops, and attractions. Overall, it was a pleasant experience, and I would definitely stay here again. Highly recommended!"
Other attractions near Inox Theatre

Kapaleeswarar Temple
8.8/10 (213 reviews)
Marvel at the Dravidian architecture of this centuries-old temple, spot intricately carved figurines, watch devotees pray and experience a lively Hindu festival.

San Thome Cathedral
Admire stunning neo-Gothic architecture, discover artifacts relating to the apostle St. Thomas and wander the streets of a Portuguese-influenced neighborhood.
Chennai Citi Center Mall
7.8/10 (63 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Chennai Citi Center Mall during your trip to Chennai. Wander the beaches and marina in this culturally rich area.
Mundakaneeyaman Temple
Mundakaneeyaman Temple is just one of the places to see in Chennai, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beaches and marina in this culturally rich area.
Vivekanandar House
Learn about the local history of Chennai when you take a trip to Vivekanandar House. Wander the beaches in this culturally rich area.
Parthasarathy Temple
Parthasarathy Temple is just one of the places to see in Chennai, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beaches in this culturally rich area.
Kamakshi Amman Temple
After visiting Kamakshi Amman Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Chennai. Wander the beaches and marina in this culturally rich area.
Ramakrishna Mutt Temple
Ramakrishna Mutt Temple is just one of the places to see in Chennai, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beaches and marina in this culturally rich area.








