Siesta Hotel Bakırköy

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Grand Bazaar and Sultanahmet Square, Siesta Hotel Bakırköy provides dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
VIP Access

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is €47
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Room, City View

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(5 reviews)
  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Economy Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(28 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Studio, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Premium Room, City View

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Exclusive Suite, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed

  • Partial sea view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed

Family Suite, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed

Elite Suite, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Bakırköy, a neighbourhood in Istanbul, Siesta Hotel Bakırköy is in a shopping district. Sultanahmet Square and Blue Mosque are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Grand Bazaar and Mall of Istanbul. Hagia Sophia and Topkapi Palace are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Istanbul travel guide
Map
Cumhuriyetçi Sk. 10/A, Istanbul, Istanbul, 34140

What's nearby

  • Capacity Shopping Center
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Acıbadem Bakırköy Hospital
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Carousel Shopping Center
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Galleria Atakoy
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Ataköy Marina
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Bakirkoy Station
    4 min drive
  • Istanbul Bakirkoy Station
    5 min walk
  • Istanbul (IST)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Petit Moulin Cafe
    2 min walk
  • Kahvely
    2 min walk
  • bakırköy
    1 min walk
  • Moc Ministry Of Coffee Bakırköy
    1 min walk
  • Cafe's
    1 min walk

About this property

Siesta Hotel Bakırköy

  • Hotel near Sultanahmet Square
  • Located close to Grand Bazaar and Blue Mosque, Siesta Hotel Bakırköy provides dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), a reception hall and a front desk safe
    • Concierge services, luggage storage and multilingual staff
    • A 24-hour front desk, a porter/bellboy and local meal delivery service
  • Room features
  • All rooms are individually decorated, and have comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to perks such as free WiFi and printers.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding and free cots/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with heated floors and hydromassage showers
    • 35-inch Smart TVs with Netflix, streaming services and premium channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Siesta Hotel Bakırköy pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Siesta Hotel Bakırköy?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Siesta Hotel Bakırköy on 5 Nov 2026 start from €47, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Siesta Hotel Bakırköy?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Siesta Hotel Bakırköy?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Siesta Hotel Bakırköy provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 60 per vehicle applies.

Where is Siesta Hotel Bakırköy located?

Located in Bakırköy, this hotel is within 9 mi (15 km) of Grand Bazaar, Sultanahmet Square and Blue Mosque. Hagia Sophia and Topkapi Palace are also within 9 mi (15 km). Istanbul Bakirkoy Station is only a 5-minute walk and Bahcelievler Station is 28 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Siesta Hotel Bakırköy Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 201 out of 324 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 69 out of 324 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 22 out of 324 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 11 out of 324 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 21 out of 324 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was well maintained and the balcony is a great feature
Stayed 9 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was a fantastic stay! The staff was super-friendly, polite and really took care of us. Everything was clean, the bed was very comfortable. Will book again.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff were amazing, the hotel is clean and quiet. It is walking distance to the metro and all the shopping. you will never get board there.
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel is in very good location. Staff are very friendly and helpful didn't choose the room with hot tub. That room was quite big.I wish I didn't book standard room. That room was very small for me and my husband. Picture was taken very professionally so We thought the room is sufficient enough. Bed also was basic ,small for 2 people. Wardrobe was very badly designed. not much space to hang things. Next time I would book but bigger room definitely. As I said earlier location is very good and very close to Marmaray.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great stay! Staff were very welcoming and accommodating. Will definitely stay again in the future
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Great location. Walking distance to everything.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Very good hotel and very friendly staff
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was really helpful and friendly
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
The location is amazing
Stayed 10 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Amazing stay at this hotel. Was just steps from many cafes and restaurants. Best location so far in Istanbul. The hotel staff were extremely welcoming and helpful.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

I can definitely recommend the hotel

It was a really nice and clean hotel. The staff were very friendly and extremely helpful. I can definitely recommend the hotel
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location to stay in. Walking distance to public transport, shops, cafes and more.
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We had a great stay in the Siesta hotel the reception staff were excellent and could not do enough for us Would highly recommend staying here
Stayed 10 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Staff and location
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Superior location and caring staff. Good for stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Really nice stay for the price, quick walk to the mall and a lot of shopping and cafes/ food places around. Highly recommend.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Amazing stay...

Such a beautiful hotel to stay. Warm reception. Safe, clean and central. Enjoyed my stay. Will stay again
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Good local experience , good price , friendly staff .
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very close to Marmaray train station entrance. Room was nice, clean, modern and comfy. Shops, cafes, restaurant, shopping malls close by. Very pleasant area to stay.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
good location, excellent service especially thanks to ZEHRA, MEHMRT
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The property is in a superb location. I enjoy being able to safely walk around for eating, shopping and even for transportation.
Stayed 13 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very nice location.Staff and all services are on high level.Clean and very quiet hotel.
Stayed 7 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
I had a lovely two night stay at the hotel. My room was upgraded and hotel was very clean and the staff were very welcoming. It is a good location for food shopping and transportation.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very comfortable clean and safe. Came from CanadaI stay a month. I will come back.
Stayed 11 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The best experience I’ve ever had in Istanbul! Upscale, modern hotel with very friendly staff. So many shops and restaurants within walking distance and if you’re not sure about something, the staff will always help🙏🙏
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024