
Daytona Beach Hotel Guide - Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site hotels in Daytona Beach, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site hotels




1. Daytona Grande Oceanfront Resort
Daytona Grande Oceanfront ResortBrush - Stewarts, 3.1 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Andrew
€158
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Catalina Beach Club
Catalina Beach Club3.2 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
James
€124
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Courtyard by Marriott Daytona Beach Speedway/Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Daytona Beach Speedway/Airport3 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Chinelle G
€97
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Beautiful Beachfront Resort Condo
Beautiful Beachfront Resort Condo2.9 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Kathleen
€236
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Boardwalk Inn and Suites
Boardwalk Inn and SuitesDavis, 2.7 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Caitlin
€97
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. Comfort Inn & Suites Daytona Beach Oceanfront
Comfort Inn & Suites Daytona Beach OceanfrontRogers Seabreeze, 2.8 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Darlene
€88
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Hilton Vacation Club Daytona Beach Regency
Hilton Vacation Club Daytona Beach Regency3 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Robert Michael
€118
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Streamline Hotel
Streamline HotelRogers Seabreeze, 2.7 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Christopher
€89
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Howard Johnson by Wyndham Oceanfront Daytona Beach
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Oceanfront Daytona BeachSouth Peninsula Historic District, 2.9 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Kevin
€61
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Fountain Beach Resort
Fountain Beach Resort2.8 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Matt
€148
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Hilton Daytona Beach Oceanfront Resort
Hilton Daytona Beach Oceanfront ResortBrush - Stewarts, 2.8 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Martin
€116
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




12. Beach Front Studios in Daytona Beach
Beach Front Studios in Daytona Beach2.9 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
James
€132
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Sandals Inn
Sandals InnRogers Seabreeze, 2.8 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Shannon
€99
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Sea Dip Resort Studios
Sea Dip Resort Studios3.1 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Amber
€118
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Daytona Inn Studios
Daytona Inn Studios2.8 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Matthew
€116
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Travel Inn of Daytona
Travel Inn of Daytona2.5 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
James
€59
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. Atlantic Economy Inn
Atlantic Economy InnSouth Peninsula Historic District, 2.8 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
jenna
€61
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Regency Inn Daytona Beach Near Airport
Regency Inn Daytona Beach Near AirportKingston, 1.1 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Christopher
€59
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Royal Inn
Royal Inn2.4 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Letticia
€80
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. Heritage Inn
Heritage InnBethune Grant, 3 km from Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Epifanio
€80
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Daytona Grande Oceanfront Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 5,041 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Catalina Beach Club | 9.4 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Daytona Beach Speedway/Airport | 9.0 Wonderful 749 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Beautiful Beachfront Resort Condo | 9.0 Wonderful 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Boardwalk Inn and Suites | 8.4 Very good 2,069 reviews | View |
Top Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site Hotel Reviews
Holiday Inn Resort Daytona Beach Oceanfront by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Good place"
Max Beach Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and high end. Loved it"
Hard Rock Hotel Daytona Beach
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, property is very well decorated, we loved how all of the decor wasn’t cheap, very well done and a fun place with rock memorabilia. 2 hot tubs, 2 pools, very well maintained. The food was excellent. Entertainment was great as well!"
Nautilus Inn
10/10 Excellent
"My second stay here this year. I love this place and will continue to make it my "first choice" at Daytona Beach!"
Bahama House
8/10 Good
"Nice large room"
Comfort Inn & Suites Daytona Beach Oceanfront
10/10 Excellent
"Always nice and clean! Friendly staff!"
Perry's Ocean Edge Resort
8/10 Good
"This place has been around for a while biting still enjoy going there. Great family place on the beach."
Hilton Daytona Beach Oceanfront Resort
8/10 Good
"Overall, the property and room were nice. One of the hot tubs were out of order, but there are 2 on site. Also, the shower in our room was difficult to operate- we couldn't get the temperature warm enough, and water pressure was weak. Otherwise, the hotel is nice. The beach is right there. We never once saw the Blind Turtle open, so we weren't able to try their menu."
Hilton Vacation Club Daytona Beach Regency
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was in a great location, staff was great, especially Emily at the Tiki Bar! My only complaint is the toilet paper was awful. I would recommend getting some from the store right down the street. Even so, I will definitely be returning! Well worth the stay for sure!"
Other attractions near Mary McLeod Bethune Home & Grave Site

Bethune - Cookman College
8.2/10 (602 reviews)
Walk around the campus at Bethune - Cookman College as part of your travels around Daytona Beach. Stroll along the seaside or attend a sporting event in this family-friendly area.

News-Journal Center at Daytona State College
7.2/10 (11 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at News-Journal Center at Daytona State College during your stay in Daytona Beach. Amble around this family-friendly area's beautiful beaches or seek out the cycling trails.

Riverfront Shops of Daytona Beach
8.2/10 (45 reviews)
During your visit to Daytona Beach, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Riverfront Shops of Daytona Beach. Amble around the area's beaches or experience its theatre scene.
Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune Performing Arts Center
Take the family on an outing to Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune Performing Arts Center during your trip to Daytona Beach. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the lively bars while you're in the area.
Manatee Island Park
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
Enjoy the breathtaking sunrises and explore Manatee Island Park, a lovely green space in Daytona Beach. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area or visit its lively bars.
Angell and Phelps Chocolate Factory
7.2/10 (12 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Angell and Phelps Chocolate Factory during your trip to Daytona Beach. Attend a sporting event or discover the breathtaking sunrises in this family-friendly area.
Beach Street Church
2.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Beach Street Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Daytona Beach. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this family-friendly area.




