
Auckland Hotel Guide - Meola Reef Dog Park hotels in Auckland, New Zealand.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Meola Reef Dog Park hotels

1. Hotel Fitzroy Curated by Fable
Hotel Fitzroy Curated by FableGrey Lynn, 2.9 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (89 reviews)
The price is €204
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

3. Abaco on Jervois
Abaco on Jervois3.1 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (762 reviews)
The price is €86
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

4. The Great Ponsonby ArtHotel
The Great Ponsonby ArtHotelPonsonby, 2.9 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (294 reviews)
The price is €128
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

5. The Surrey Hotel
The Surrey HotelGrey Lynn, 2.7 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €80
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. 23 Studio Apartment in Mount Albert
23 Studio Apartment in Mount Albert2.9 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
The price is €55
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

7. 3 Bedroom Garden Chalet A
3 Bedroom Garden Chalet A2.9 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is €156
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

8. 4 double and 2 Sofa Beds in 2 Bedroom
4 double and 2 Sofa Beds in 2 Bedroom2.9 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is €104
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

9. 11 Double 4 Sofa Beds 5-bedroom House
11 Double 4 Sofa Beds 5-bedroom House0.6 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
The price is €281
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. M Social Hotel Auckland
M Social Hotel AucklandAuckland Central Business District, 5.1 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,243 reviews)
The price is €146
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Hotel Indigo Auckland by IHG
Hotel Indigo Auckland by IHGAuckland Central Business District, 4.9 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (308 reviews)
The price is €107
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Ohtel Auckland
Ohtel AucklandViaduct Harbour, 4.8 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (362 reviews)
The price is €125
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Soho Hotel Auckland
Soho Hotel Auckland4.9 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (341 reviews)
The price is €69
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

14. Quest Mount Eden
Quest Mount EdenMount Eden, 4.9 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (248 reviews)
The price is €81
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

15. Legacy Airedale Hotel Auckland
Legacy Airedale Hotel AucklandAuckland Central Business District, 4.8 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,013 reviews)
The price is €128
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

16. Hotel Grand Chancellor Auckland
Hotel Grand Chancellor AucklandAuckland Central Business District, 4.5 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,290 reviews)
The price is €114
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Horizon by SkyCity
Horizon by SkyCityAuckland Central Business District, 4.7 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,108 reviews)
The price is €139
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Radisson RED Auckland
Radisson RED AucklandAuckland Central Business District, 4.9 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (239 reviews)
The price is €121
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Adina Citylife Auckland
Adina Citylife AucklandAuckland Central Business District, 5 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is €112
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Abstract Hotel
Abstract Hotel4.5 km from Meola Reef Dog Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (732 reviews)
The price is €64
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Meola Reef Dog Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Fitzroy Curated by Fable | 9.8 Exceptional 89 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Arluxia | 9.6 Exceptional 115 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Abaco on Jervois | 9.2 Wonderful 762 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Great Ponsonby ArtHotel | 9.2 Wonderful 294 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Surrey Hotel | 7.6 Good 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Meola Reef Dog Park Hotel Reviews

Radisson RED Auckland
10/10 Excellent











































































