
Madrid Hotel Guide - Parroquia San Marcos hotels in Madrid, Spain.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Parroquia San Marcos hotels




1. Urban Hive Madrid
Urban Hive Madrid0.6 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Jessica
€204
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Woohoo Rooms Boutique Luna
Woohoo Rooms Boutique LunaMadrid Centro, 0.6 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Ariane
€135
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Copla Liria
Copla Liria0.3 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Oscar
€132
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




4. Arenal Suites Preciados
Arenal Suites PreciadosSol, 0.7 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Erin
€150
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




5. Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World
Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World0.6 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Vasil
€518
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




6. Edmond Vibes Plaza de España Suites
Edmond Vibes Plaza de España SuitesAustrias, 0.3 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Vladimir
€366
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. Barceló Torre de Madrid
Barceló Torre de Madrid0.1 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Alfred
€241
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Amber Plaza de España Skyline
Amber Plaza de España Skyline0.4 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Jose
€189
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. The Social Hub Madrid
The Social Hub MadridAustrias, 0.7 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Ignacio
€145
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Aloft by Marriott Madrid Gran Via
Aloft by Marriott Madrid Gran Via0.6 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Morgan
€202
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Room Mate Macarena, Madrid Gran Vía
Room Mate Macarena, Madrid Gran Vía0.6 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Sandra
€188
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




12. Room Mate Mario, Madrid
Room Mate Mario, Madrid0.7 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Wei
€139
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. Hotel Emperador
Hotel Emperador0.5 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Romano
€176
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. Gran View Apartments
Gran View ApartmentsMadrid Centro, 0.7 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Mona Lee
€198
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




15. Hotel Principe Pio
Hotel Principe PioAustrias, 0.5 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Marianella
€158
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. SmartRental Collection Gran Via Centric
SmartRental Collection Gran Via CentricMadrid Centro, 0.7 km from Parroquia San Marcos
NANCY
€171
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa Plaza
Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa PlazaMalasaña, 0.6 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Teresa
€193
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Motel One Madrid-Plaza de España
Motel One Madrid-Plaza de España0.2 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Maykelys
€143
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. The Social Hub Madrid 4 star
The Social Hub Madrid 4 starAustrias, 0.6 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Amy
€176
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Madrid Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Madrid SuitesMalasaña, 0.4 km from Parroquia San Marcos
Abraham
€224
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Parroquia San Marcos
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Urban Hive Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 443 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Woohoo Rooms Boutique Luna | 9.8 Exceptional 76 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Copla Liria | 9.6 Exceptional 44 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arenal Suites Preciados | 9.8 Exceptional 131 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 945 reviews | View |
Top Parroquia San Marcos Hotel Reviews
Copla Liria
8/10 Good
"Beautifully decorated property in a great location, with a metro station right outside the door. The only things that could be improved are the beds, which are a bit worn out, and the windows, for some reason, they don't block out all the outside noise. Overall, a very nice place to stay!"
Hotel Riu Plaza España
10/10 Excellent
"Excelent"
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente servicio Condiciones ubicacion"
Inhala Hotel Garden
10/10 Excellent
"super"
Barceló Torre de Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"The staff and the property were excellent !!"
Room Mate Macarena, Madrid Gran Vía
10/10 Excellent
"Beautifully located at the center of everything. Seconds away from all the great shops and just 40 steps to all the historic shops and restaurants in Madrid. A beautiful rooftop 9th floor and discovered that the 10th floor had a roof bar and lounge with spectacular views of Madrid."
Hotel Europa
8/10 Good
"The buffet breakfast was horrible do not pay for it, too costy and not good There is a restaurant in the hotel much better go there instead and I am pretty sure it is less costy For the rest, the hotel is well located and clean nothing to say more"
Hotel Emperador
10/10 Excellent
"Large room with lounge seating that a child could sleep on. Seperate bedroom and washroom."
Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa Plaza
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente ubicación, servicio y desayunos completos"
Other attractions near Parroquia San Marcos
Plaza de España
See Madrid’s most iconic skyscrapers and admire the monument to Miguel de Cervantes in one of the city’s most important squares.
Tempo Club
Tempo Club is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Fotomatón Bar
Fotomatón Bar is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Lumiere Cinema
Get tickets for a show at Lumiere Cinema, a popular theatre in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Teatro Coliseum
8.4/10 (53 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Teatro Coliseum, a theatre with a story to tell in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Miguel de Cervantes Monument
You can learn about the history of Madrid with a visit to Miguel de Cervantes Monument. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
VP Plaza España Design
VP Plaza España Design is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Cuartel del Conde-Duque
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you spend time at Cuartel del Conde-Duque. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




