
San Francisco Hotel Guide - Paxton Gate hotels in San Francisco, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Paxton Gate hotels




1. Parker Guest House San Francisco
Parker Guest House San Francisco0.7 km from Paxton Gate
Tom
€238
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Stanyan Park Hotel
Stanyan Park Hotel2.9 km from Paxton Gate
Christopher
€249
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 3.2 km from Paxton Gate
Patrice
€131
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




4. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 3.1 km from Paxton Gate
Jessica
€228
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




5. Becks Motor Lodge
Becks Motor Lodge1.1 km from Paxton Gate
Jackelin
€165
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic3.1 km from Paxton Gate
Donald
€138
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel2 km from Paxton Gate
Alan
€208
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion3.1 km from Paxton Gate
Mary
€275
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn2.1 km from Paxton Gate
Isabelle
€188
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




10. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt3 km from Paxton Gate
Filiberto
€230
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




11. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco3.1 km from Paxton Gate
Samantha
€149
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




12. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel3.1 km from Paxton Gate
Ivan
€167
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




13. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 3.2 km from Paxton Gate
Florence
€74
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




14. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 2.9 km from Paxton Gate
Jose
€246
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco3.2 km from Paxton Gate
Randall Gray
€244
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




16. Symphony Inn
Symphony Inn2 km from Paxton Gate
zack
€139
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMa
Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMaSouth Park, 3.1 km from Paxton Gate
ALEXIS
€226
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG3.1 km from Paxton Gate
Andi
€206
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




19. FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill3.2 km from Paxton Gate
Keely
€80
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




20. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel2.6 km from Paxton Gate
Katherine
€169
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Paxton Gate
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Parker Guest House San Francisco | 9.6 Exceptional 509 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stanyan Park Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() citizenM San Francisco Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 1,459 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,159 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Becks Motor Lodge | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | View |
Top Paxton Gate Hotel Reviews
Jersey Street Gem: Charming 1 Bedroom 1Bathroom
10/10 Excellent
"It was cozy and the host was accommodating."
Parker Guest House San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"Great visit! Wonderful staff. Very pretty property. Excellent location"
Perramont Hotel
8/10 Good
"Safe and budget friendly place near the Castro. The walls are thin, can hear the other guests. The shower and bathroom are shared and not well maintained."
Noe's Nest Bed and Breakfast
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great. Beds were comfortable and we had a great back yard view and balcony we enjoyed greatly. The breakfast was excellent first two days and became OK the next two days! I will definitely try to stay there on my future SF visits."
Union Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great food located all within walking distance of the front door!"
Other attractions near Paxton Gate
Mission Dolores Park
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Mission Dolores Park is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the beautiful sunsets and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
The Chapel
You can make plans for a show at The Chapel during your trip to San Francisco. You can enjoy the bars while in the area.
Incline Gallery
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Incline Gallery in San Francisco. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Women's Building
Women's Building is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Clarion Alley
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Clarion Alley in San Francisco. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Marsh Theater
You can get tickets for a performance at Marsh Theater during your stay in San Francisco. Take in the acclaimed theatre scene and beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.
Mission High School
Find out about the history of San Francisco when you take a trip to Mission High School. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Make-Out Room
After visiting Make-Out Room, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. You can enjoy the bars while in the area.




