
Ipswich Hotel Guide - Pear Tree Paws hotels in Ipswich, United Kingdom.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pear Tree Paws hotels

1. Upper Lodge, Shotley
Upper Lodge, Shotley1.4 km from Pear Tree Paws
The price is €980
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

2. Polly's Annexe
Polly's Annexe2.9 km from Pear Tree Paws
The price is €705
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

3. B&B HOTEL Ipswich
B&B HOTEL Ipswich9.9 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €56
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Premier Inn Ipswich Town Centre - Quayside
Premier Inn Ipswich Town Centre - Quayside9.2 km from Pear Tree Paws
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is €61
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Salthouse Harbour Hotel and Spa
Salthouse Harbour Hotel and Spa9.1 km from Pear Tree Paws
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (810 reviews)
The price is €168
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. The Aviator, formerly Smugglers Cove, Clacton On Sea by Marston's Inns
The Aviator, formerly Smugglers Cove, Clacton On Sea by Marston's Inns19.9 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (898 reviews)
The price is €65
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Sarah Hotel
Sarah Hotel4.8 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (67 reviews)
The price is €67
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. The Rose & Crown Free House
The Rose & Crown Free House14.6 km from Pear Tree Paws
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is €137
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Holiday Inn Express Colchester by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Colchester by IHG19.3 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €66
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Holiday Inn Ipswich Orwell by IHG
Holiday Inn Ipswich Orwell by IHG5.1 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (756 reviews)
The price is €61
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Novotel Ipswich
Novotel Ipswich9.5 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €72
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Lifehouse Spa & Hotel
Lifehouse Spa & Hotel15.2 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (489 reviews)
The price is €172
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

13. Orwell Hotel
Orwell Hotel8.6 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (741 reviews)
The price is €68
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Milsoms Kesgrave Hall
Milsoms Kesgrave Hall10 km from Pear Tree Paws
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (80 reviews)
The price is €172
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Talbooth House & Spa
Talbooth House & Spa17.3 km from Pear Tree Paws
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is €290
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Mermaid, Ipswich by Marston's Inns
Mermaid, Ipswich by Marston's Inns10.6 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (484 reviews)
The price is €68
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Hintlesham Hall Hotel
Hintlesham Hall Hotel15.1 km from Pear Tree Paws
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (323 reviews)
The price is €131
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. Frinton Escapes
Frinton Escapes17 km from Pear Tree Paws
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is €156
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. easyHotel Ipswich
easyHotel Ipswich9.8 km from Pear Tree Paws
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €36
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

20. Holiday Inn Ipswich by IHG
Holiday Inn Ipswich by IHG10.6 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €76
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families near Pear Tree Paws

8.4 out of 10, Very good, (756)
The price is €61
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Top Pear Tree Paws Hotel Reviews

Beautiful Grade ll newly renovated property, located in the heart of old Harwich
10/10 Excellent

2 bedroom accommodation in Shotley, Ipswich
10/10 Excellent











































































