Entire apartment

Luxury Self-contained 2-bedroom Duplex Apartment

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Luxury Self-contained 2-bedroom Duplex Apartment provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Kitchen

About the area

Redhill is home to this apartment. Croydon Minster and St. John the Baptist Church are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at River Thames and Surrey Hills. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Broadfield Stadium or Selhurst Park Stadium. Visit our Redhill travel guide
View more Apartments in Redhill
Map
Redhill, England

What's nearby

  • A historic castle with towers and a river in the foreground.
    River Thames
    36 min drive - 36.7 km
  • An ornate church interior with high vaulted ceilings, stained glass windows, and religious artwork.
    Hampton Court Palace
    37 min drive - 37.0 km
  • Donyngs Leisure Centre
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Gatton Park
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Chessington World of Adventures
    30 min drive - 30.2 km

Getting around

  • Redhill Station
    7 min walk
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Hatch
    2 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min walk
  • Puccino's
    7 min walk
  • Costa Coffee
    7 min walk
  • Greggs
    7 min walk

About this property

Luxury Self-contained 2-bedroom Duplex Apartment

  • Property highlights
  • Luxury Self-contained 2-bedroom Duplex Apartment provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Luxury Self-contained 2-bedroom Duplex Apartment offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with deep-soaking baths
    • Kitchens, fridges and dishwashers

Similar properties

Policies

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxury Self-contained 2-bedroom Duplex Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxury Self-contained 2-bedroom Duplex Apartment?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Luxury Self-contained 2-bedroom Duplex Apartment?

Check-in end time: 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury Self-contained 2-bedroom Duplex Apartment?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Luxury Self-contained 2-bedroom Duplex Apartment located?

Situated in Redhill, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Gatton Park, Tunnel Road Caves and Reigate Hill Golf Club. Barons Cave and Reigate Priory Museum are also within 3 miles (5 km). Redhill Station is 7 minutes by foot and Earlswood Station is 28 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.