
New York Hotel Guide - Regal Union Square hotels in New York, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Regal Union Square hotels




1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 km from Regal Union Square
Louis
€790
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.7 km from Regal Union Square
Brandon
€517
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.2 km from Regal Union Square
Corey S
€1,129
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.5 km from Regal Union Square
Mike
€187
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.5 km from Regal Union Square
€684
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.3 km from Regal Union Square
Robert
€363
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.1 km from Regal Union Square
Neil Jeffrey
€299
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.7 km from Regal Union Square
Ashton
€353
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.4 km from Regal Union Square
Albina
€600
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.3 km from Regal Union Square
Safeer
€194
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.4 km from Regal Union Square
DIEGO
€545
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.1 km from Regal Union Square
Neisha
€267
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.3 km from Regal Union Square
Brianna
€212
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.2 km from Regal Union Square
Graca
€836
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. The Broome
The Broome1.6 km from Regal Union Square
Wendy
€376
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. The Moore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Moore, a Member of Design HotelsChelsea, 1.4 km from Regal Union Square
€382
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.7 km from Regal Union Square
Sarah
€386
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Hyatt Herald Square New York
Hyatt Herald Square New York1.5 km from Regal Union Square
Anna
€232
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Interfaith 21
Interfaith 21Chelsea, 1.2 km from Regal Union Square
Danqi
€250
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




20. West Village Eurohostel
West Village EurohostelWest Village, 1.6 km from Regal Union Square
Devin
€143
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Regal Union Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NobleDEN Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,660 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 285 reviews | View | |||||
![]() citizenM New York Bowery | 9.4 Exceptional 1,881 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt | 9.4 Exceptional 116 reviews | View |
Top Regal Union Square Hotel Reviews
Arlo Midtown
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay in a perfect location!"
Hyatt Grand Central New York
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay was perfect in every way. There was a mix up in our suite but they overly compensated by giving us two rooms and a daily credit. The bell staff were very helpful and we never had trouble getting a cab or directions. The hotel itself is in a prime location, just a few blocks from Times Square and many attractions and restaurants. Overall we were impressed and would enjoy staying here again."
ROW NYC
8/10 Good
"Perfect location! Small rooms and elevators that have seen better days, but we were there for the sights, not for the hotel. Elevators were a major problem. 2 of 4 were not working, and the others were TINY. We often had to wait a while for one that had room, and it would randomly skip our floor."
NEW YORKER BY LOTTE HOTELS
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was so nice"
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent water pressure and a very central location with easy subway access to multiple lines."
Lotte New York Palace
10/10 Excellent
"We have stayed here several times before and we loved it just as much! The staff are very welcoming and helpful. The hotel is beautiful and the bars are unmatched. The location is wonderful for getting to restaurants or sight seeing. We will absolutely stay here again!"
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
8/10 Good
"Was Well. But can be better."
Moxy NYC East Village
8/10 Good
"The property was clean and easily accessible. I stayed with my family including 2 kids and we had no issues."
Virgin Hotels New York City
10/10 Excellent
"Al estilo Virgin!!"
Other attractions near Regal Union Square
Union Square Park
8.8/10 (118 reviews)
This historic square has been a centre for social activism for decades, and is now building a strong reputation for high-quality food.
Strand Bookstore
Strand Bookstore is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Daryl Roth Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Daryl Roth Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
DR2 Theatre
You can enjoy a show at DR2 Theatre on your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Civic Hall
Civic Hall is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Marquis de Lafayette Statue
You can learn about the history of New York with a visit to Marquis de Lafayette Statue. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Vineyard Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Vineyard Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Irving Plaza
After visiting Irving Plaza, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




