
New York Hotel Guide - DR2 Theatre hotels in New York, United States of America.
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for DR2 Theatre hotels




1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 km from DR2 Theatre
Louis
€790
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.1 km from DR2 Theatre
Corey S
€1,129
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




3. The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue
The Langham, New York, Fifth AvenueMidtown South, 1.7 km from DR2 Theatre
Remya
€1,041
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




4. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.7 km from DR2 Theatre
Mike
€187
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 1.7 km from DR2 Theatre
Lisa
€336
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.7 km from DR2 Theatre
Christopher
€684
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.2 km from DR2 Theatre
Robert
€363
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1 km from DR2 Theatre
Neil Jeffrey
€299
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.8 km from DR2 Theatre
Ashton
€353
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.2 km from DR2 Theatre
Safeer
€194
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.5 km from DR2 Theatre
DIEGO
€545
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.5 km from DR2 Theatre
Albina
€600
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1 km from DR2 Theatre
Neisha
€267
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.2 km from DR2 Theatre
Brianna
€212
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.1 km from DR2 Theatre
Graca
€836
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.8 km from DR2 Theatre
Sarah
€386
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. The Moore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Moore, a Member of Design HotelsChelsea, 1.4 km from DR2 Theatre
stephanie
€382
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Hyatt Herald Square New York
Hyatt Herald Square New York1.3 km from DR2 Theatre
Anna
€232
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Interfaith 21
Interfaith 21Chelsea, 1.2 km from DR2 Theatre
Danqi
€250
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




20. West Village Eurohostel
West Village EurohostelWest Village, 1.7 km from DR2 Theatre
Devin
€143
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to DR2 Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 285 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() citizenM New York Bowery | 9.4 Exceptional 1,881 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York | 9.4 Exceptional 2,610 reviews | View |
Top DR2 Theatre Hotel Reviews
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
8/10 Good
"Was Well. But can be better."
NEW YORKER BY LOTTE HOTELS
8/10 Good
"Solid NYC Hotel - great location, older hotel but in decent condition. More roomy than many manhattan based hotels"
ROW NYC
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, both room and common areas. Also the staff was very helpful."
Moxy NYC East Village
8/10 Good
"The property was clean and easily accessible. I stayed with my family including 2 kids and we had no issues."
Heritage Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I don’t usually leave reviews for hotels, but I feel like this one deserves one! This was our first trip to NYC and I had no idea where to stay. I had heard mixed reviews on different areas in the city, but decided we would just have to pick one and go with it. I loved how conveniently located this hotel was. We took the subway a lot, and it’s just around the corner from there. Everyone was always so friendly. We are from the south so we like to have a good working AC and this one definitely did. We had to turn it off one night because we almost froze to death lol. The rooms aren’t very big, but we were only in there to get ready and to sleep you don’t need much room for that. We had a wonderful stay! If we do decide to plan another trip to NYC then we will be back at the Heritage Hotel for sure!"
Lotte New York Palace
8/10 Good
"location is ideal, large crowds hampered the experience - no taxi, little help w/luggage, long long elevator wait time - note long holiday weekend"
The Marlton Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"!"
Virgin Hotels New York City
10/10 Excellent
"Al estilo Virgin!!"
Chelsea Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect stay for solo travelers! I stayed 2 nights as a female solo traveler and felt very safe. Room was super clean and the AC works amazing. Contactless check-in was super smooth. Staff was super friendly and helpful. I would definitely stay here again!"
Other attractions near DR2 Theatre
Union Square Park
8.8/10 (118 reviews)
This historic square has been a centre for social activism for decades, and is now building a strong reputation for high-quality food.
Daryl Roth Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Daryl Roth Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Vineyard Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Vineyard Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Marquis de Lafayette Statue
You can learn about the history of New York with a visit to Marquis de Lafayette Statue. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Irving Plaza
After visiting Irving Plaza, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Civic Hall
Civic Hall is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Union Square Theatre
You can make plans for a show at Union Square Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Regal Union Square
You can take time to visit Regal Union Square during your travels to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




