Entire apartment

Villa Phoenix

Choose dates to view prices

Villa Phoenix provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 50 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 4 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Balcony

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Terrace

  • 50 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 4 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Garden Area

  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Garden Area

  • 50 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 4 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Riva del Garda, Villa Phoenix is near the beach. Limone Sul Garda Harbour and Porto San Nicolo are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Arboretum of Arco and Cooperativa Agricola Possidenti Oliveti. Wind Riders and Centrale Fies are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours and mountain climbing. Visit our Riva del Garda travel guide
View more Residences in Riva del Garda
Map
Via Heinrich e Thomas Mann 6, Riva del Garda, TN, 38066

What's nearby

  • Porto San Nicolo
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Congress Centre
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Old Ponale Road Path
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Fraglia Vela Riva
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • La Rocca
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Mori Station
    30 min drive
  • Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN)
    79 min drive

Restaurants

  • The One - Restaurant Café
    14 min walk
  • Gelateria Flora
    3 min walk
  • Bellavista
    20 min walk
  • Pizzeria Sud
    5 min walk
  • Ristorante Mediterraneo
    17 min walk

About this property

Villa Phoenix

  • Property highlights
  • Villa Phoenix provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this residence include:
    • Free bike hire, self-parking (surcharge) and a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge)
    • An electric car charging station, smoke-free property and luggage storage
    • A front desk safe, multilingual staff and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Villa Phoenix have perks, such as premium bedding and pillow menus, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Highchairs and free infant beds
    • Select Comfort beds and sofa beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchenettes, fridges and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Phoenix pet-friendly?

Yes, this residence allows pets (limit 1 total). There's a fee of EUR 18 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Villa Phoenix?

Self-parking is available for EUR 10 per night.

What time is check-in at Villa Phoenix?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; check-in end time: 7 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Villa Phoenix?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Does Villa Phoenix provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Villa Phoenix located?

Situated near the beach, this residence is within a 10-minute walk of Porto San Nicolo and Spiaggia dei Sabbioni. Garda Fortress and Congress Centre are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Villa Phoenix Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.4

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

9.4

Staff & service

7.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Sehr gute Lage und außerordentlich freundliches Personal.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
sehr sauber - gute Lage zum See. Ferienwohnung kpl. eingerichtete Küche - alles da
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service