Wooded Estates
South Bend

Visit Wooded Estates
Top hotels in Wooded Estates

The Inn at Saint Mary's

Four Winds Casino South Bend
"The reason i reserved 2 nights with 2 rooms was because my daughter was getting married and we had her bachelorette party there and the plan was to also have the bridal party get ready together. Plans didn’t work out so well because the 2 rooms were not side by side. They were 3 floors apart from ..."
Reviewed on 23 Aug 2026

Irish Lodge South Bend
"It was good , clean , friendly"
Reviewed on 24 Aug 2026

La Quinta Suites by Wyndham South Bend Notre Dame Area

Baymont By Wyndham South Bend
"Hotel was not as advertised. Based on reviews i was expecting much, much better. It is still under construction and not clean. Exterior is run down. Pool under construction. Beds were uncomfortable for two and we were kept up all night with the TV next door that never turned off for two days. The ..."
Reviewed on 23 Aug 2026

Wingate by Wyndham South Bend/Notre Dame
"Clean up around the outside of the building"
Reviewed on 24 Aug 2026
Where to stay in Wooded Estates

Northeast South Bend
Though Northeast South Bend may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Compton Family Ice Arena and Morris Performing Arts Center.

Downtown South Bend
While visiting Downtown South Bend, you might make a stop by sights like Morris Performing Arts Center and Studebaker National Museum.

Harters Heights
Harters Heights might not have many top sights, but Compton Family Ice Arena and Notre Dame Stadium are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Near Northwest
Near Northwest might not have many top sights, but South Bend Civic Theater and Morris Performing Arts Center are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

River Park
While River Park isn't home to many top sights, Potawatomi Zoo and Studebaker National Museum are some notable places to visit nearby.
Wooded Estates
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Argos
- 3 Star Hotels in South Bend
- 4 Star Hotels in South Bend
- 5 Star Hotels in Knox
- Argos Hotels
- Caravan Parks in Beverly Shores
- Hotels near Blue Gate Theater
- Bremen Hotels
- Culver Hotels
- Lgbt-Friendly Hotels in Elkhart
- Motel 6 Hotels in Elkhart
- Elkhart Hotels
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Goshen
- Goshen Hotels
- Granger Hotels
- Hotels near Grotto of Our Lady of Lourdes
- Hilton Hotels in Hamlet
- Hilton Hotels in Hanna
- Wyndham Hotels in Knox
- Knox Hotels
- La Porte Hotels
- Michigan City Hotels
- Hotels with Pool in Middlebury
- Mishawaka Hotels
- North Webster Hotels
- Hotels near Notre Dame Stadium
- Ora Hotels
- Plymouth Hotels
- Hotels near Shipshewana Auction and Flea Market
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Shipshewana
- Shipshewana Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in South Bend
- Luxury Hotels in South Bend
- Romantic Hotels in South Bend
- Hotels with Spa in South Bend
- South Bend Hotels
- Hotels near Swan Lake Resort
- Hotels near The Drop Comedy Club
- Topeka Hotels
- Hotels near University of Notre Dame
- Hotels near Warren Golf Course
- Hotels with Bar in Warsaw
- Warsaw Hotels
- Hotels near Washington Park Zoo
- Hilton Hotels in Westville
- Westville Hotels
- Flights to Cromwell
- Flights to Michigan City
- Flights to Nappanee
- Flights to Shipshewana
- Flights to South Bend
- Flights from Elkhart Municipal
- Flights from South Bend Intl.
- Flights from Boca Raton (BCT) to South Bend (SBN)
- Flights from Boston (BOS) to South Bend (SBN)
- Flights from Charleston (CHS) to South Bend (SBN)
- Flights from Charlotte (CLT) to South Bend (SBN)
- Flights from Green Bay (GRB) to South Bend (SBN)
- Flights from Washington (IAD) to South Bend (SBN)
- Flights from Indianapolis (IND) to South Bend (SBN)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Michigan City (MGC)
- Flights from Lafayette (LFT) to South Bend (SBN)
- Flights from Chicago (ORD) to South Bend (SBN)
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Michigan City (MGC)
- Basilica of the Sacred Heart
- Blue Gate Theater
- Visit Bruce Lake
- Elkhart Tactical Laser Tag
- Fort Knox Paintball
- Visit Granger
- Grotto of Our Lady of Lourdes
- Visit Kimmell
- Visit Ligonier
- Menno-Hof Museum of Culture
- Visit Michiana Shores
- Visit Michigan City
- Visit Mishawaka
- Visit Nappanee
- Visit New Carlisle
- Visit North Webster
- Visit Northwest Indiana
- Visit Plymouth
- Visit Rome City
- Rum Village Park
- South Bend Holidays
- Visit South Bend
- Studebaker National Museum
- University of Notre Dame
- Visit Wakarusa
- Visit Wawaka
- Visit Winamac





