
New York Hotel Guide - The Theater Center hotels in New York, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Theater Center hotels

1. Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionTheater District, 0.6 km from The Theater Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €299
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Hilton Club The Central at 5th New York
Hilton Club The Central at 5th New YorkMidtown East, 0.8 km from The Theater Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,040 reviews)
The price is €316
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. Trump International Hotel & Tower New York
Trump International Hotel & Tower New York0.9 km from The Theater Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €852
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Merrion Row Hotel and Public House
Merrion Row Hotel and Public HouseTheater District, 0.5 km from The Theater Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €250
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. citizenM New York Times Square
citizenM New York Times SquareTheater District, < 0.1 km from The Theater Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,308 reviews)
The price is €205
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Pod Times Square
Pod Times SquareHell's Kitchen, 0.8 km from The Theater Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,234 reviews)
The price is €152
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Hard Rock Hotel New York - Partner of ALL Accor
Hard Rock Hotel New York - Partner of ALL AccorTheater District, 0.2 km from The Theater Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,917 reviews)
The price is €381
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. The Iroquois Times Square, a Small Luxury Hotel
The Iroquois Times Square, a Small Luxury HotelCentral New York City, 0.7 km from The Theater Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,815 reviews)
The price is €287
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. New York Marriott Marquis
New York Marriott MarquisTheater District, 0.3 km from The Theater Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,811 reviews)
The price is €392
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

10. The Pearl New York
The Pearl New YorkTheater District, < 0.1 km from The Theater Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,280 reviews)
The price is €269
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. The Muse New York
The Muse New YorkTheater District, 0.4 km from The Theater Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,458 reviews)
The price is €244
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Baccarat Hotel and Residences New York
Baccarat Hotel and Residences New YorkCentral New York City, 0.6 km from The Theater Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (597 reviews)
The price is €1,752
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. The Peninsula New York
The Peninsula New YorkCentral New York City, 0.8 km from The Theater Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €1,481
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Hampton Inn Manhattan/Times Square Central
Hampton Inn Manhattan/Times Square CentralTheater District, 0.7 km from The Theater Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,310 reviews)
The price is €182
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. LUMA Hotel Times Square
LUMA Hotel Times SquareTheater District, 0.8 km from The Theater Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is €275
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Hyatt Centric Times Square New York
Hyatt Centric Times Square New YorkTheater District, 0.4 km from The Theater Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,216 reviews)
The price is €310
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. The London, a Luxury Collection Hotel, New York City
The London, a Luxury Collection Hotel, New York City0.4 km from The Theater Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €485
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. The Times Square EDITION
The Times Square EDITIONTheater District, 0.2 km from The Theater Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €441
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Madison & East 53rd
Madison & East 53rdMidtown East, 0.9 km from The Theater Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is €281
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Carnegie Hotel
Carnegie Hotel0.5 km from The Theater Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €274
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near The Theater Center
![]() Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionTheater District, 0.6 km from The Theater Center | ![]() Hilton Club The Central at 5th New YorkMidtown East, 0.8 km from The Theater Center | ![]() Trump International Hotel & Tower New York0.9 km from The Theater Center | ![]() Merrion Row Hotel and Public HouseTheater District, 0.5 km from The Theater Center | ![]() citizenM New York Times SquareTheater District, < 0.1 km from The Theater Center |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,040 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 2,308 reviews |
The price is €299 includes taxes & fees 23 Nov - 24 Nov | The price is €316 includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov | The price is €852 includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is €250 includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is €205 includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top The Theater Center Hotel Reviews

Arlo Midtown
10/10 Excellent



































































