
Istanbul Hotel Guide - Uc Mihrapli Cami hotels in Istanbul, Türkiye.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Uc Mihrapli Cami hotels




1. L'Union Han Istanbul, Vignette Collection by IHG
L'Union Han Istanbul, Vignette Collection by IHGKaraköy, 1 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Sara
€195
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Ecole St Pierre Hotel
Ecole St Pierre HotelKaraköy, 1 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Michael
€318
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. UNION HOTEL KARAKOY
UNION HOTEL KARAKOYKaraköy, 0.7 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Alina
€74
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




4. Mövenpick Istanbul Old Town
Mövenpick Istanbul Old TownFatih, 0.6 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Reza
€127
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. DeCamondo Galata, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
DeCamondo Galata, a Tribute Portfolio HotelKaraköy, 1 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Eric
€120
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Khai Karaköy
Khai KaraköyKaraköy, 1.1 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Luba
€69
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Les Temps Istanbul Karakoy, Curio Collection By Hilton
Les Temps Istanbul Karakoy, Curio Collection By HiltonKaraköy, 1 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Roger
€179
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Mest Hotel Istanbul Sirkeci
Mest Hotel Istanbul Sirkeci0.8 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Alejandra
€127
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




9. Grand Galata Hotel & Spa - Special Class
Grand Galata Hotel & Spa - Special ClassKaraköy, 1 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Tanya
€110
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov




10. Sanasaryan Han, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Istanbul
Sanasaryan Han, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Istanbul1.1 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Relindis
€260
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. AHC Old City Hotel
AHC Old City Hotel1 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Victor
€80
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




12. The Bank Hotel Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels - Special Class
The Bank Hotel Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels - Special ClassKaraköy, 1 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Nicholas
€234
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection
Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection0.9 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Maria
€240
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Adil Konak Hotel
Adil Konak Hotel1 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
susan
€74
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




15. Lucky Hotel İstanbul
Lucky Hotel İstanbul< 0.1 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Abby
€60
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




16. The Gift Hotel
The Gift HotelGalata, 1 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Hanzalla
€153
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hotel MOLA Galata
Hotel MOLA GalataGalata, 0.9 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Sadaf Wahab
€60
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Aloft by Marriott Istanbul Karakoy
Aloft by Marriott Istanbul KarakoyKaraköy, 0.9 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Asad
€129
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




19. Avina Old City Suites
Avina Old City Suites0.6 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
Taslima
€57
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




20. Astra Boutique Hotel
Astra Boutique Hotel0.1 km from Uc Mihrapli Cami
ANASTASIA
€53
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Uc Mihrapli Cami Hotel Reviews
The Galata Hotel Istanbul - MGallery Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. They took excellent care of us."
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Great location Shopping and restaurants Very secure and safe Bar staff were great."
Sultanhan Hotel - Special Class
8/10 Good
"Perfect location, great authentic room (maybe needs a bit of TLC) esp. bathroom . Very clean and staff were all friendly, Breakfast was disappointing. Not huge not a huge choice We had a great deal through Expedia - wouldn’t pay the full prices I see online."
Grand Galata Hotel & Spa - Special Class
10/10 Excellent
"My boyfriend and I had an amazing stay at this hotel. Staff were super helpful and friendly. The location was great. The hotel itself was everything we could ask for and more. We had the most amazing view from our balcony overlooking the Galata Tower and lots of mosques from across the bridge - it was magical lit up at night. Would definitely recommend!"
Carina Gold Hotel and Restaurant
8/10 Good
"Excellent location. Excellent breakfast"
The Marmara Pera
8/10 Good
"Clean room but hotel may need some renovation. Room was clean but AC was not very good. Hotel is in an excellent location and close to everything. Last, we went to the roof top bar for a quick drink and service was very poor. The waiter at the bar was very rude. My wife asked to see the bill and he was not very happy about that. Breakfast was good."
Holiday Inn Istanbul - Old City by IHG
8/10 Good
"Large room, comfortable bed, good location in old town, good selection of food at breakfast, staff were friendly and helpful. Room for improvement - male working in restaurant clearing tables at breakfast has really bad hygiene. Recommendation - mention to guests to book trips via reception desk as we booked online using leaflet handed to us on check in and had issues. Luckily reception staff helped us as although we had booking confirmation, travel company didn’t arrive to collect us."
10 Karakoy Istanbul - Special Class
8/10 Good
"Well located hotel, room was clean. Our room though was more style over practicality with not enough space in bathroom for toiletries and very small wardrobe"
Mövenpick Istanbul Old Town
10/10 Excellent
"La proximité et l’amabilité du personnel"
Other attractions near Uc Mihrapli Cami
Süleymaniye Mosque
9.2/10 (2,617 reviews)
This 16th-century mosque is not only the largest active mosque in Istanbul, but also one of the city’s most symbolic.
II. Mahmud Turbesi
You can find out about the history of Istanbul with a visit to II. Mahmud Turbesi. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Suleiman the Magnificent's Mausoleum
9.0/10 (231 reviews)
Suleiman the Magnificent's Mausoleum is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.
Vefa Kilise Mosque
8.8/10 (39 reviews)
Vefa Kilise Mosque is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.
Zeyrek Mosque
10.0/10 (1 review)
Zeyrek Mosque is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Sulemaniye Bath
8.8/10 (142 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Istanbul with a visit to Sulemaniye Bath. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.
Monastery of Christ Pantokrator
Monastery of Christ Pantokrator is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Tombs of Süleyman and Roxelana
8.8/10 (142 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Istanbul with a stop at Tombs of Süleyman and Roxelana. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.