
Sheffield Hotel Guide - University of Sheffield Drama Studio hotels in Sheffield, United Kingdom.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for University of Sheffield Drama Studio hotels




1. Brocco on the Park
Brocco on the Park1.5 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Stephen
€176
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




2. The Psalter
The PsalterSharrow, 1.8 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
David
€73
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. Halifax Hall
Halifax Hall1.4 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Linda
€96
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




4. The Florentine
The Florentine2.1 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Colin John
€71
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Houseboat Hotels
Houseboat Hotels2.2 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Wendy
€172
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
Radisson Blu Hotel, SheffieldHeart of the City, 1.3 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Philip
€96
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
Leonardo Hotel SheffieldCultural Industries Quarter, 1.3 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Grahame
€74
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. The Garrison Hotel
The Garrison HotelHillsborough, 2.5 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
james
€72
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
Hampton By Hilton SheffieldSt Vincent's Quarter, 1.4 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
ronald
€80
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Leopold Hotel
Leopold HotelHeart of the City, 1.2 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Selina
€76
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG
Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG2.2 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Frances
€98
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. ibis Sheffield City
ibis Sheffield City1.8 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Michael
€59
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Jonas Hotel
Jonas Hotel1.4 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Rajiv
€71
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




14. ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys Gate
ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys GateMoor Quarter, 1 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Hannah
€46
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Queens Ground
Queens GroundHillsborough, 2.4 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Janice
€83
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Three Cranes Serviced Apartments
Three Cranes Serviced ApartmentsCathedral Quarter, 1.5 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Graham
€83
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel
Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel2.1 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Lesley
€86
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. voco Sheffield by IHG
voco Sheffield by IHGHeart of the City, 1.4 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Angela
€78
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Novotel Sheffield Centre
Novotel Sheffield CentreHeart of the City, 1.5 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Oscar
€77
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Spacesavers
SpacesaversCathedral Quarter, 1.4 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Lynsey
€92
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brocco on the Park | 9.6 Exceptional 147 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Psalter | 9.4 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Halifax Hall | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Florentine | 9.2 Wonderful 154 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Houseboat Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 61 reviews | View |
Top University of Sheffield Drama Studio Hotel Reviews
Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
8/10 Good
"Very functional hotel and well located"
Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Check in staff super helpful. Gym was incredible."
Jonas Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Comes with complementary hot drink and"
Leopold Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel. Friendly staff. Lovely relaxing bar."
The Rutland Hotel
8/10 Good
"Was a nice hotel in a perfect location to visit the hills or get food and drink in town."
voco Sheffield by IHG
8/10 Good
"Hotel room nice size and clean. The hotel location is perfect and central plus a short walk to the train station. Dining area being renovated so breakfast was at piccolino for £16 a head but not loads of choice. Not many Tea bags or coffee put in room and even though moisturiser was asked to be topped up twice it never was."
Novotel Sheffield Centre
10/10 Excellent
"We had a 2 night stay at the Sheffield Novotel and really enjoyed our stay. Staff were helpful, room was clean and large. We accidentally booked an accessible room so the shower was not positioned as it would be in a regular room. We had breakfast one morning and the lady in charge helped me with the gluten free items. We used the pool and steam room for an hour during our stay which was a pleasant addition. The hotel is literally at the back of the Wingter gardens so we could easily access the city centre. It is also a very short walk from the railway station too."
Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
8/10 Good
"The receptionist I dealt with was charming - she created a great first impression. The roof top restaurant and bar was ok the menus were a bit battered and in need of replacing. The room was a good size, clean with some nice extras like the shoe shine sponge, and grooming kit. Location was excellent and Sheffield is probably my favourite big city. I would stay there again."
Other attractions near University of Sheffield Drama Studio

Weston Park Museum
Bring children to this family-friendly museum, which has fun-filled exhibits that link Sheffield to natural oddities and historic treasures across the globe.

Sheffield Botanical Gardens
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Admire the elegant glass pavilions, watch open-air theater and travel around the world via countless species of plants at this sprawling garden.

Sheffield City Hall
8.6/10 (229 reviews)
Attend a concert at one of three halls in this impressive music venue, which has hosted some of the biggest names to come to Sheffield.
Alfred Denny Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Alfred Denny Museum during your trip to Sheffield. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Ebenezer Elliott statue
Learn about the local history of Sheffield with a stop at Ebenezer Elliott statue. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed theatre scene in this culturally rich area.
Crookes Park
Explore the great outdoors at Crookes Park, a lovely green space in Sheffield. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this family-friendly area.
University of Sheffield
8.8/10 (315 reviews)
Guided tours allow you to join the students and admire the architecture in the dynamic campus of one of the U.K.’s original redbrick universities.
Greentop Community Circus Centre
Enjoy a stop at Greentop Community Circus Centre, an entertaining place to visit in Sheffield. Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its lively bars.




