
Istanbul Hotel Guide - Balık Pazarı hotels in Istanbul, Türkiye.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Balık Pazarı hotels




1. Sometimes Hotel
Sometimes HotelTaksim, 0.3 km from Balık Pazarı
Anonymous traveller
€62
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. The Wings Hotels Pera
The Wings Hotels Pera0.2 km from Balık Pazarı
Aarushi
€82
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES
TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES< 0.1 km from Balık Pazarı
ZARMINE
€64
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Li Hotel Pera
Li Hotel PeraTaksim, 0.3 km from Balık Pazarı
Savannah
€55
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Louis Rooms
Louis RoomsTaksim, 0.3 km from Balık Pazarı
Ariel
€115
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




7. The Soul Istanbul Hotel
The Soul Istanbul HotelTaksim, 0.3 km from Balık Pazarı
Patrick
€87
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. GentleTom
GentleTomTaksim, 0.1 km from Balık Pazarı
Joel
€108
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Mukarnas Pera Hotel
Mukarnas Pera Hotel0.1 km from Balık Pazarı
Maryam
€107
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. Ayramin Deluxe Hotel
Ayramin Deluxe HotelTaksim, 0.3 km from Balık Pazarı
Ameen
€64
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Petros Hotel
Petros HotelTaksim, 0.2 km from Balık Pazarı
Armin
€55
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. Sala Suites
Sala SuitesTaksim, 0.2 km from Balık Pazarı
Sullivan
€76
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




13. Cezayir Rooms
Cezayir RoomsTaksim, 0.3 km from Balık Pazarı
Victor
€70
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Aria Palace Taksim
Aria Palace TaksimTaksim, 0.3 km from Balık Pazarı
Kevin
€51
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Walton Gardens Pera
Walton Gardens Pera0.2 km from Balık Pazarı
dylber
€103
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. Hotel Pera Parma
Hotel Pera Parma< 0.1 km from Balık Pazarı
Reuben
€73
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. Nexthouse Pera
Nexthouse Pera0.2 km from Balık Pazarı
Ali
€90
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




18. The Loft Istanbul
The Loft IstanbulTaksim, 0.3 km from Balık Pazarı
Yao
€59
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. Rixos Pera Istanbul - Nickelodeon Play Access
Rixos Pera Istanbul - Nickelodeon Play Access0.3 km from Balık Pazarı
GEORGES
€170
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Ayramin Deluxe Hotel Annex
Ayramin Deluxe Hotel AnnexTaksim, 0.3 km from Balık Pazarı
Fayez
€66
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Top Balık Pazarı Hotel Reviews
Pera Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The Pera Palace is the Pera Palace - there is nothing else quite like it. Once you've stayed once, you'll never stay anywhere else in Istanbul."
The Wings Hotels Pera
10/10 Excellent
"Conveniently located. Near all the attractions. Staff very helpful. Breakfast is just mediocre at best. We had our main meals outside the hotel, to taste local cuisine."
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very cooperative and the location is excellent, breakfast was very good"
Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"breakfast area was not smell good."
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Outstanding staff service. Great location"
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very helpful Breakfast good lap"
Titanic City Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, the amenities were good, and the breakfast had great variety. Overall was happy with the stay."
Sanat Hostel Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Magnifique hôtel avec une belle ambiance"
Taxim Trend Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed at Taksim Trend Suites and had a wonderful experience — but what truly made our stay special was manager Azosh. He was incredibly helpful from the moment we arrived: always available, quick to sort out anything we needed, and genuinely caring about making our stay comfortable."
Other attractions near Balık Pazarı
Avrupa Pasajı
During your visit to Istanbul, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Avrupa Pasajı. Add the area's stunning cathedral or notable monuments to your travel plans.
Huseyin Aga Mosque
Huseyin Aga Mosque is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Nevizade Street
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you spend time at Nevizade Street. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Sanat Performance
After visiting Sanat Performance, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Beyoglu Uc Horan Armenian Church
After visiting Beyoglu Uc Horan Armenian Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.
Kastel Istanbul
Kastel Istanbul is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Jolly Joker Istanbul
You can make plans for a show at Jolly Joker Istanbul on your trip to Istanbul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Ortaoyuncular Tiyatrosu
Get tickets for a show at Ortaoyuncular Tiyatrosu, a theatre with a story to tell in Istanbul. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.



