
Istanbul Hotel Guide - Galerist hotels in Istanbul, Türkiye.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Galerist hotels




1. RUZ Hotels
RUZ Hotels0.3 km from Galerist
Elisa
€120
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




2. The Wings Hotels Pera
The Wings Hotels Pera0.2 km from Galerist
Aarushi
€82
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES
TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES0.3 km from Galerist
ZARMINE
€64
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Louis Rooms
Louis RoomsTaksim, 0.3 km from Galerist
Ariel
€115
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels
Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels0.3 km from Galerist
LINDEN
€165
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Pera Palace Hotel
Pera Palace Hotel0.1 km from Galerist
Jeanne Dawn
€242
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. GentleTom
GentleTomTaksim, 0.3 km from Galerist
Joel
€108
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Mukarnas Pera Hotel
Mukarnas Pera Hotel0.2 km from Galerist
Maryam
€107
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. Pera Residence
Pera Residence0.2 km from Galerist
YASEEN KHAN
€92
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. The Westist Hotel & Spa
The Westist Hotel & Spa< 0.1 km from Galerist
Cristine
€64
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




12. Pera Star Hotel
Pera Star Hotel0.2 km from Galerist
Nedzad
€91
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Pera Neuf
Pera Neuf0.3 km from Galerist
Ekaterina
€112
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




14. Sala Suites
Sala SuitesTaksim, 0.2 km from Galerist
Sullivan
€76
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




15. Cezayir Rooms
Cezayir RoomsTaksim, 0.4 km from Galerist
Victor
€70
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Adahan DeCamondo Pera, Autograph Collection
Adahan DeCamondo Pera, Autograph Collection0.3 km from Galerist
guillermo
€138
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. Ravouna 1906 Suites - Special Class, Adults Only
Ravouna 1906 Suites - Special Class, Adults Only0.1 km from Galerist
Mike
€73
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




18. Soho House Istanbul
Soho House Istanbul0.2 km from Galerist
Hina
€282
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




19. Palazzo Donizetti Istanbul, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Palazzo Donizetti Istanbul, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.2 km from Galerist
Jeremias
€118
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Top Galerist Hotel Reviews
Pera Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The Pera Palace is the Pera Palace - there is nothing else quite like it. Once you've stayed once, you'll never stay anywhere else in Istanbul."
The Wings Hotels Pera
10/10 Excellent
"Conveniently located. Near all the attractions. Staff very helpful. Breakfast is just mediocre at best. We had our main meals outside the hotel, to taste local cuisine."
Pera Star Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"My sister and I enjoyed our 1 week stay at the Pera Star Hotel. The room was clean, and the breakfast was delicious, with a great variety every morning. The location is convenient, in a lively neighborhood close to public transportation. It’s a lovely, modern hotel, and the staff are very nice and helpful, especially Metin. He was very friendly, genuine, and professional. We highly recommend this hotel and will definitely stay here again on our next visit to Istanbul!"
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very cooperative and the location is excellent, breakfast was very good"
Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"breakfast area was not smell good."
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Outstanding staff service. Great location"
Pera Bosphorus Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location was amazing for a short trip. Train was nearby, hotel overlooks the Bosphorus. Great places to eat in Karakoy. Staff were friendly and helpful. Would recommend the hotel, great value for the price."
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very helpful Breakfast good lap"
Titanic City Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, the amenities were good, and the breakfast had great variety. Overall was happy with the stay."
Other attractions near Galerist
Pera Museum
8.2/10 (60 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Pera Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
French Palace
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you take a trip to French Palace. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
ARTER
You can study the exhibits at ARTER, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
Sanatorium Gallery
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Sanatorium Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Istanbul. Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.
Borusan Sanat
Enjoy a show at Borusan Sanat, a theatre with a story to tell in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Church of St. Mary Draperis
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Church of St. Mary Draperis, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.
Union Church of Istanbul
Learn about the local history of Istanbul when you spend time at Union Church of Istanbul. Add the area's shops or stunning cathedral to your travel plans.
St. Antoine Cathedral
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you take a trip to St. Antoine Cathedral. Discover the area's fascinating museums and notable monuments.







