
London Hotel Guide - St. Dunstan-in-the-West hotels in London, United Kingdom.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for St. Dunstan-in-the-West hotels




1. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.2 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Robert
€283
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.8 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Clive
€591
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.2 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Scott and Barbara
€702
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Christopher
€311
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




5. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Kent
€355
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.8 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Jean-Louis
€553
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




7. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms0.9 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Jessica
€200
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.1 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Angela
€190
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 1.2 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Laura
€259
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Laurel
€432
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.8 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Judith
€883
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. master Farringdon
master Farringdon0.9 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Romina M
€221
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.7 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Jennifer
€182
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
ian
€766
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Jo
€224
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Raquel
€307
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.8 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Hamead
€305
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. The Rookery Hotel
The Rookery Hotel0.9 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Janet
€265
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Cove Cannon Street
Cove Cannon Street1.1 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Helen
€152
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.7 km from St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Michelle
€407
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 331 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top St. Dunstan-in-the-West Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Nice and clean. Lovely stay"
Apex Temple Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"excellent location, and good price. Lovely staff"
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is not only well located , the staff is amazing and the bars and the breakfast buffet extraordinary!"
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
8/10 Good
"There was a hair in the shower"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice stay, employees are very helpful"
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"Very comfortable bed and nespresso coffee that is replaced daily. Spotless bathroom with excellent shower. All the staff we interacted with were very helpful and pleasant."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"Great stay, just longer elevator lines"
Club Quarters Hotel St Paul's, London
8/10 Good
"Clean room, great location, friendly staff"
Bedford Hotel
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean and beds comfortable. No way to turn the heat down so a little warm overnight. The breakfast was really good great selection."
Other attractions near St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Photo by Jeff Whyte
London Temple Church
You can find out about the history of London with a visit to London Temple Church. Visit the stunning cathedral and shops in this vibrant area.
Photo by Richard Ford
Dr. Johnsons' House
You can browse the exhibits at Dr. Johnsons' House, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Temple Bar Memorial
Find out about the history of London when you spend time at Temple Bar Memorial. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Inner Temple
After visiting Inner Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Fleet Street
During your trip to London, you can do some window-shopping at Fleet Street. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
The Law Society
The Law Society is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Middle Temple
After visiting Middle Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Twinings Tea Shop and Museum
You can study the exhibits at Twinings Tea Shop and Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




