
London Hotel Guide - The Box Soho hotels in London, United Kingdom.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Box Soho hotels

1. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.1 km from The Box Soho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is €799
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.2 km from The Box Soho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (843 reviews)
The price is €655
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. The Newman
The NewmanFitzrovia, 0.7 km from The Box Soho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is €768
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Broadwick Soho
Broadwick SohoSoho, 0.2 km from The Box Soho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (169 reviews)
The price is €778
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.8 km from The Box Soho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (436 reviews)
The price is €618
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. The Resident Soho
The Resident SohoSoho, 0.2 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €276
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.6 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €382
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.6 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,681 reviews)
The price is €360
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.8 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (478 reviews)
The price is €707
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.4 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,063 reviews)
The price is €623
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.5 km from The Box Soho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (603 reviews)
The price is €684
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.6 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €558
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.7 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (815 reviews)
The price is €481
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte HotelMayfair, 0.7 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (233 reviews)
The price is €972
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 0.3 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (595 reviews)
The price is €720
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

16. The Langham, London
The Langham, LondonMarylebone, 0.9 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €648
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, London
Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, LondonMayfair, 0.7 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is €1,188
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

18. The Stafford London
The Stafford London0.9 km from The Box Soho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (968 reviews)
The price is €659
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.5 km from The Box Soho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,087 reviews)
The price is €384
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.7 km from The Box Soho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €408
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Box Soho
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 344 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 843 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Newman | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broadwick Soho | 9.8 Exceptional 169 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View |
Top The Box Soho Hotel Reviews

Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent








































































