
Barcelona Hotel Guide - Torre Glòries hotels in Barcelona, Spain.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Torre Glòries hotels




1. We Boutique Hotel
We Boutique HotelDreta de l'Eixample, 1.6 km from Torre Glòries
Theresa
€208
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Radisson Blu 1882 Hotel, Barcelona Sagrada Familia
Radisson Blu 1882 Hotel, Barcelona Sagrada Familia1.7 km from Torre Glòries
Kirk
€255
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




3. Room Mate Collection Gerard, Barcelona
Room Mate Collection Gerard, BarcelonaDreta de l'Eixample, 1.7 km from Torre Glòries
Angel
€185
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Hotel Acta Voraport
Hotel Acta VoraportPoblenou, 1.1 km from Torre Glòries
Joseph
€145
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




5. Enjoybcn Gaudi Apartments
Enjoybcn Gaudi ApartmentsLa Sagrada Familia, 1.3 km from Torre Glòries
Yuliya
€323
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Motel One Barcelona-Ciutadella
Motel One Barcelona-Ciutadella1.6 km from Torre Glòries
Samantha
€133
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Hotel Paxton Barcelona
Hotel Paxton BarcelonaPoblenou, 1 km from Torre Glòries
Shaune
€170
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




8. The Social Hub Barcelona Poblenou
The Social Hub Barcelona Poblenou1.4 km from Torre Glòries
Zachary Ole
€171
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




9. Hotel Rec Barcelona - Adults only
Hotel Rec Barcelona - Adults onlySant Pere, 1.7 km from Torre Glòries
Deborah
€196
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Serhs Carlit Boutique Hotel
Serhs Carlit Boutique HotelDreta de l'Eixample, 1.3 km from Torre Glòries
Blanca
€168
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




11. Latroupe Poblenou Beach
Latroupe Poblenou BeachPoblenou, 1.4 km from Torre Glòries
Joyce
€110
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Arcelon Hotel
Arcelon Hotel1.2 km from Torre Glòries
Sung Kap
€142
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Hotel Casa Bonay & Spa
Hotel Casa Bonay & SpaDreta de l'Eixample, 1.7 km from Torre Glòries
Miguel
€254
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. BYPILLOW Flamant
BYPILLOW Flamant1.9 km from Torre Glòries
Kyoko
€134
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




15. Gran Hotel Havana by Escampa Hotels
Gran Hotel Havana by Escampa HotelsDreta de l'Eixample, 1.9 km from Torre Glòries
Robin
€213
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Sagrada Familia Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Sagrada Familia SuitesLa Sagrada Familia, 1.4 km from Torre Glòries
Dijana
€185
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Sercotel Caspe
Sercotel Caspeel Fort Pienc, 1.2 km from Torre Glòries
John
€171
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Numa Barcelona Roca
Numa Barcelona RocaDreta de l'Eixample, 1.8 km from Torre Glòries
Danielle
€175
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Suites Marina
Suites MarinaLa Sagrada Familia, 1.4 km from Torre Glòries
JENNIFER
€208
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




20. Occidental Atenea Mar- Adults Only
Occidental Atenea Mar- Adults Only1.9 km from Torre Glòries
Vladislav
€168
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Torre Glòries
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() We Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 348 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Blu 1882 Hotel, Barcelona Sagrada Familia | 9.4 Exceptional 1,012 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Room Mate Collection Gerard, Barcelona | 9.4 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Acta Voraport | 9.2 Wonderful 1,008 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Enjoybcn Gaudi Apartments | 9.4 Exceptional 419 reviews | View |
Top Torre Glòries Hotel Reviews
Hotel Glories
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was great!! Very helpful and polite….give instructions to get around the city and about transportation (they arrange the taxi for us with a smile) Federico and Hanna 👍 thank you !"
Hotel ILUNION Barcelona
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast buffet was great. Hotel is away from the tourist center but 4 blocks to Metro and 2 blocks to Bus Turistico. Rambla Poblenou two blocks away has shops and restaurants. Best part of the hotel is the helpful staff at the desk. They can steer you around the city or through any problems that arise."
easyHotel Barcelona La Sagrera
10/10 Excellent
"Good value for money."
Ibis Budget Barcelona Center
10/10 Excellent
"Recently opened, compact but clean rooms with basic amenities. Good links to local metro."
Four Points By Sheraton Barcelona Diagonal
8/10 Good
"Location is okay, staff,(especially the bar staff) are friendly. Big enough rooms. Not new fixtures and fittings but seemed to work for me."
Sercotel Rosellon
10/10 Excellent
"Great, centrally located property. Across the street from Sagrada Familia. They offer breakfast, but there are a few nice cafes around the corner. Most everything was within walking distance."
Hotel SB Glow 4 Sup
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean room. All the staff Very helpful. Bar and drinks cocktails and the bar staff made it a nice 5 days."
Catalonia Sagrada Familia
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and attraction not far. Hotel staff friendly and helpful."
Hotel Acta Voraport
8/10 Good
"Good hotel, staff were all very helpful and efficient. Car park good, excellent location."
Other attractions near Torre Glòries
Mercat dels Encants Vells
During your trip to Barcelona, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Mercat dels Encants Vells. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Disseny Hub
Enjoy an outing to Disseny Hub during your stay in Barcelona. Visit the churches and shops in this vibrant area.
Centro Comercial Glòries
During your trip to Barcelona, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Centro Comercial Glòries. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
BeGood Club
After visiting BeGood Club, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Barcelona. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this romantic area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Museo Can Framis
You can study the exhibits at Museo Can Framis, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Barcelona. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Teatre Nacional de Catalunya
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, a popular theatre in Barcelona. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Rambla del Poblenou
You can enjoy retail therapy at Rambla del Poblenou during your trip to Barcelona. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Sala Razmatazz
After visiting Sala Razmatazz, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Barcelona. Amble around this family-friendly area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in La Vila Olimpica del Poblenou
- 3 Star Hotels in Poblenou
- 3 Star Hotels in Sant Martí
- 5 Star Hotels in Gothic Quarter
- Hotels near Barcelona Cathedral
- Hotels near Barcelona El Clot Arago Station
- Barcelona Hotels
- Beach Hotels in Barceloneta
- Historic Hotels in Barceloneta
- Hotels with Restaurant in Barceloneta
- Barceloneta Hotels
- Hotels near Bunker del Carmel
- Hotels near Casino Barcelona
- Caravan Parks in Catalonia
- Hotels near CEM Maritim
- Hotels near Centro Comercial Glòries
- Gargallo Hotels in Ciutat Vella
- Lgbt-Friendly Hotels in Ciutat Vella
- Family Friendly Hotels in Catalonia
- Hotels with Bar in Catalonia
- Hotels with Parking in Diagonal Mar i el Front Maritim del Poblenou
- Diagonal Mar i el Front Maritim del Poblenou Hotels
- Hotels near Diagonal Mar Shopping Mall
- Romantic Hotels in Downtown Barcelona
- Downtown Barcelona Hotels
- Dreta de l'Eixample Hotels
- Hcc Hotels in Eixample
- Eixample Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in El Born
- Pet Friendly Hotels in El Born
- El Born Hotels
- El Clot Hotels
- El Fort Pienc Hotels
- El Parc i la Llacuna del Poblenou Hotels
- Hotels near Girona Station
- Atiram Hotels in Gothic Quarter
- Beach Hotels in Gothic Quarter
- Cheap Hotels in Gothic Quarter
- Gargallo Hotels in Gothic Quarter
- Green / Sustainable Hotels in Gothic Quarter
- Hotels with Parking in Gothic Quarter
- Hotels with Pool in Gothic Quarter
- Hotels with Yoga in Gothic Quarter
- Luxury Hotels in Gothic Quarter
- Gràcia Hotels
- Lgbt-Friendly Hotels in La Sagrada Familia
- La Sagrada Familia Hotels
- La Sagrera Hotels
- Hcc Hotels in La Vila Olimpica del Poblenou
- Hotels with Spa in La Vila Olimpica del Poblenou
- La Vila Olimpica del Poblenou Hotels
- Hotels near Nova Icaria Beach
- Hotels near Parc del Centre del Poblenou
- Hotels near Parc del Fòrum
- Hotels near Picasso Museum
- Boutique Hotels in Poblenou
- Hotels with Parking in Poblenou
- Hotels with Pool in Poblenou
- Lgbt-Friendly Hotels in Poblenou
- Romantic Hotels in Poblenou
- Hotels with Spa in Poblenou
- Poblenou Hotels
- Hotels near Sagrada Familia
- Casino Hotels in Sant Martí
- Cheap Hotels in Sant Martí
- Golf Hotels in Sant Martí
- Sant Martí Hotels
- Hotels near Tivoli Theatre
- Barcelona Cathedral
- Visit Diagonal Mar i el Front Maritim del Poblenou
- Visit Dreta de l'Eixample
- Visit El Born
- Visit El Camp de l'Arpa del Clot
- Visit el Fort Pienc
- Visit La Ribera
- Visit Sant Martí
- Barcelona Holidays
- Barceloneta Holidays
- Bogatell Beach
- Casino Barcelona
- Catalonia Holidays
- Church And Convent Of The Salesian
- Parc de la Ciutadella
- Parc del Centre del Poblenou
- Parroquia de la Mare de Deu de Betlem
- Picasso Museum
- Plaça de Catalunya
- Sagrada Familia
- Sant Martí Holidays




