
Gatlinburg Hotel Guide - Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens hotels in Gatlinburg, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens hotels




1. Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
David
€180
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort
Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort1 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Kyle
€170
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. The Gillette
The Gillette0.5 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Jacob
€137
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




4. The Timber at Holly Branch
The Timber at Holly Branch0.9 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Grace
€235
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




5. Sleepy Bear Motel
Sleepy Bear Motel2.4 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Alexandre
€99
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.9 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Nathalia
€169
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Marshall's Creek Rest Motel
Marshall's Creek Rest Motel0.6 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Theresa
€89
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. The Appy Lodge
The Appy Lodge1.5 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Chris
€148
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




9. Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center0.6 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
esaul
€102
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN
Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN2.2 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Kassidy
€52
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg0.9 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Angie
€127
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG0.7 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Wayne
€216
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail
Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail1 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Jennifer
€119
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




14. Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.6 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Ramona
€133
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




15. Hilton Garden Inn Gatlinburg
Hilton Garden Inn GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.4 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Debra
€153
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




16. Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The River
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.5 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Patricia
€73
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Brookside Lodge
Brookside Lodge1.5 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Ines
€71
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Glenstone Lodge
Glenstone Lodge0.8 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Dina
€71
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Crossroads Inn & Suites
Crossroads Inn & SuitesDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.8 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Jennifer
€70
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Sidney James Mountain Lodge
Sidney James Mountain Lodge1.1 km from Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Delia
€66
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg | 9.8 Exceptional 2,082 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 1,083 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gillette | 9.4 Exceptional 373 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Timber at Holly Branch | 9.6 Exceptional 278 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sleepy Bear Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 462 reviews | View |
Top Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens Hotel Reviews
Sidney James Mountain Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"Very polite staff. Clean room, great view."
River Terrace Resort & Convention Center
8/10 Good
"The property is older and has the woodsy feel you expect in the smokeys. Best part was the location and balcony. All times of day you could see wild life using the creek below the balcony. Ducks, geese, fish, fishermen, raccoons, and bears all in the two nights I was there."
The Historic Gatlinburg Inn
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved staying here! The history there was so cool."
Edgewater Hotel - Gatlinburg
8/10 Good
"Walking distance to all everything"
Reagan Resorts Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Muy bueno"
The Greystone Lodge on the River
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, good breakfast and close to trams."
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel far away from the main strip that it was quiet at nights but still easily walkable to all the shops and restaurants. BE CAREFUL OF PARKING. The parking lot and garage are very tight. If you bring a larger vehicle, it's probably best to park in the lot next door (which is allowable). Rooms were very clean and beds were comfy. And lovely views, too. We would stay here again."
Gatlinburg River Inn
8/10 Good
"Great location clean rooms best bed I've ever slept in on vacation did not like the fact that I was charged an extra fee of 52 dollars after I arrived to check in that i wasn't told about up front.was a great stay"
The Gillette
8/10 Good
"It is an older hotel which needs more updating but its an excellent location w friendly staff. We have stayed there for many years."
Other attractions near Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens

Gatlinburg SkyPark
9.4/10 (5,131 reviews)
Ride this historic chairlift to a lookout point that offers spectacular panoramic views of the Smoky Mountains and Gatlinburg’s townscape.

Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
8.6/10 (1,942 reviews)
Get ready to be astounded by unique artifacts from all corners of the globe at this museum dedicated to astonishing people and events.

Ole Smoky Moonshine Distillery
9.2/10 (4,285 reviews)
You can take time to visit Ole Smoky Moonshine Distillery during your travels to Gatlinburg. Stroll along the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Sugarlands Distilling Company
You can take time to visit Sugarlands Distilling Company during your travels to Gatlinburg.
Mysterious Mansion
9.2/10 (11 reviews)
Take the family on an outing to Mysterious Mansion during your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Traffic Light #8
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Gatlinburg when you take a trip to Traffic Light #8.
Ripley's Moving Theater
You can make plans for a show at Ripley's Moving Theater during your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.




