Shanyue Seaview Apartment (Dalian Wanda Plaza Branch)

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Shanyue Seaview Apartment (Dalian Wanda Plaza Branch) provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
The current price is €55
includes taxes & fees
3 Oct - 4 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 15 of 15 rooms

Guestroom

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Guestroom

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Qi Chi Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Guestroom

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Guestroom

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Guestroom

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Guestroom

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Guestroom

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Guestroom

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Guestroom

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Friendly Family Room - Sea-View

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Family Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Sea-view Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Ganjingzi District, a neighbourhood in Dalian, is home to Shanyue Seaview Apartment (Dalian Wanda Plaza Branch). Dalian Sightseeing Tower and Longwangtang Reservoir are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Wanda Plaza Huangpu Road and Hang Lung Plaza. Dalian Natural History Museum and Sheng Ya Ocean World are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as snorkelling. Visit our Dalian travel guide
Map
Room 2115, SOHO Building 2, Wanda Plaza, No. 500 Huangpu Road, Dalian, Liaoning, 116001

What's nearby

  • A night-time cityscape with a prominent illuminated monument in the center, surrounded by modern high-rise buildings.
    Xinghai Square
    9 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Wanda Plaza Huangpu Road
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Dalian Maritime University
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Dalian University of Technology
    3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Zhongshan Square
    17 min drive - 17.3 km

Getting around

  • Dalian Nanguanling Station
    20 min drive
  • Xianglujiao Station
    30 min drive
  • Dalian (DLC-Dalian Intl.)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • 棒约翰 Papa John's Pizza
    6 min walk
  • 锦鹏海鲜烧烤
    4 min walk
  • McDonald's (麦当劳)
    6 min walk
  • 西湖印象
    8 min walk
  • 池奈蛋包饭
    2 min walk

About this property

Shanyue Seaview Apartment (Dalian Wanda Plaza Branch)

  • Hotel located in Ganjingzi District
  • Shanyue Seaview Apartment (Dalian Wanda Plaza Branch) provides everything that you need.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Self-parking (surcharge), an electric car charging station and barbecues
    • A lift and luggage storage

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Parking on site (surcharge)
  • Limited on-site self parking

Conveniences

  • Luggage storage

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • Built in 2015

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the property's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking at Shanyue Seaview Apartment (Dalian Wanda Plaza Branch)?

Self-parking is available for a fee.

How much does it cost to stay at Shanyue Seaview Apartment (Dalian Wanda Plaza Branch)?

As of 21 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Shanyue Seaview Apartment (Dalian Wanda Plaza Branch) on 3 Oct 2026 start from €55, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Shanyue Seaview Apartment (Dalian Wanda Plaza Branch)?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Shanyue Seaview Apartment (Dalian Wanda Plaza Branch)?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Shanyue Seaview Apartment (Dalian Wanda Plaza Branch) located?

Located in Ganjingzi District, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Wanda Plaza Huangpu Road and Dalian Maritime University. Dalian University of Technology and Dalian Natural History Museum are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.