
Madrid Hotel Guide - Fernan Nunez Palace hotels in Madrid, Spain.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Fernan Nunez Palace hotels

1. Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World
Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the WorldHuertas, 0.7 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (533 reviews)
The price is €585
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 0.5 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €206
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha0.5 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €352
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

4. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.2 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (234 reviews)
The price is €239
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 0.2 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (284 reviews)
The price is €270
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 0.6 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (611 reviews)
The price is €260
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-Prado
DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-PradoHuertas, 0.6 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (348 reviews)
The price is €230
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid0.4 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,023 reviews)
The price is €223
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Artrip Hotel
Artrip HotelLavapiés, 0.4 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (837 reviews)
The price is €156
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & ResortsHuertas, 0.6 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €221
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp CertifiedGolden Triangle of Art, 0.3 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,930 reviews)
The price is €116
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Aspasios Sofia Apartments
Aspasios Sofia Apartments0.5 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (101 reviews)
The price is €157
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

13. Hotel Vincci Soho
Hotel Vincci SohoHuertas, 0.6 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €187
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hostal Evocare Madrid
Hostal Evocare MadridHuertas, 0.5 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is €111
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. The Loft House Madrid
The Loft House MadridLavapiés, 0.3 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
The price is €144
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Catalonia Puerta del Sol
Catalonia Puerta del Sol0.7 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (755 reviews)
The price is €220
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. BYPILLOW Crosstown
BYPILLOW CrosstownLavapiés, 0.6 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (232 reviews)
The price is €123
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

18. NH Madrid Nacional
NH Madrid Nacional0.4 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €180
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Hostal Lisboa
Hostal LisboaHuertas, 0.6 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (459 reviews)
The price is €134
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Hotel Urban a Small Luxury Hotel of the World
Hotel Urban a Small Luxury Hotel of the WorldHuertas, 0.7 km from Fernan Nunez Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €262
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Fernan Nunez Palace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World | 10.0 Exceptional 533 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 234 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 284 reviews | View |
Top Fernan Nunez Palace Hotel Reviews

Only YOU Hotel Atocha
10/10 Excellent









































































