
New York Hotel Guide - Highline Ballroom hotels in New York, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Highline Ballroom hotels

1. Pendry Manhattan West
Pendry Manhattan WestChelsea, 1.3 km from Highline Ballroom
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (566 reviews)
The price is €844
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.4 km from Highline Ballroom
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,716 reviews)
The price is €247
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.5 km from Highline Ballroom
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is €1,306
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

4. The Maritime Hotel
The Maritime Hotel0.2 km from Highline Ballroom
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,652 reviews)
The price is €333
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Equinox Hotel New York
Equinox Hotel New York1.3 km from Highline Ballroom
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (981 reviews)
The price is €979
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.4 km from Highline Ballroom
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €275
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 1.9 km from Highline Ballroom
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,626 reviews)
The price is €254
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.6 km from Highline Ballroom
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,406 reviews)
The price is €262
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown West
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown WestHell's Kitchen, 1.4 km from Highline Ballroom
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €255
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking0.3 km from Highline Ballroom
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,014 reviews)
The price is €487
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Four Points By Sheraton Manhattan Midtown West
Four Points By Sheraton Manhattan Midtown WestHell's Kitchen, 1.5 km from Highline Ballroom
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,298 reviews)
The price is €233
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

12. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 km from Highline Ballroom
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,638 reviews)
The price is €142
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Square South
Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Square SouthGarment District, 1.6 km from Highline Ballroom
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,869 reviews)
The price is €212
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.2 km from Highline Ballroom
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,364 reviews)
The price is €231
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt1.9 km from Highline Ballroom
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €268
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / Chelsea
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / ChelseaChelsea, 1.4 km from Highline Ballroom
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €198
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.1 km from Highline Ballroom
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,753 reviews)
The price is €172
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.5 km from Highline Ballroom
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
The price is €704
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Crowne Plaza HY36 Midtown Manhattan by IHG
Crowne Plaza HY36 Midtown Manhattan by IHGGarment District, 1.6 km from Highline Ballroom
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,785 reviews)
The price is €233
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Highline Ballroom
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pendry Manhattan West | 9.8 Exceptional 566 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,716 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Maritime Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,652 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Equinox Hotel New York | 9.4 Exceptional 981 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Highline Ballroom

9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,619)
The price is €128
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Top Highline Ballroom Hotel Reviews

Arlo Midtown
10/10 Excellent


































































































