
Porto Hotel Guide - Jardim do Morro Park hotels in Porto, Portugal.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Jardim do Morro Park hotels




1. Guest House Douro
Guest House Douro0.6 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Joan
€121
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. LENSCAPE Coterie
LENSCAPE Coterie0.6 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Margaret
€186
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. GA Palace Hotel
GA Palace Hotel0.8 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Roberto
€191
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




4. Na Travessa Suítes
Na Travessa Suítes0.8 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Paula
€106
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




5. Porto River Soul Hotel
Porto River Soul HotelSanta Marinha, 0.2 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Silvia
€90
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




6. M Maison Particulière Porto
M Maison Particulière Porto0.9 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Fadi
€186
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




7. Cocorico Luxury House - Porto
Cocorico Luxury House - Porto0.9 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Matthew
€134
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Memoria Porto FLH Hotels
Memoria Porto FLH Hotels0.8 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Safwat
€130
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro
Hotel Vincci Ponte de FerroSanta Marinha, 0.1 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Brittany
€154
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




10. Mouzinho 244
Mouzinho 2440.8 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Cate
€137
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




11. 296 Heritage Apartments
296 Heritage ApartmentsSanta Marinha, 0.3 km from Jardim do Morro Park
TJ
€114
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Belomont52 Guest House
Belomont52 Guest House0.9 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Robin
€96
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. The Yeatman Hotel
The Yeatman HotelSanta Marinha, 0.6 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Matthew
€296
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. VC Heritage Ribeira Porto
VC Heritage Ribeira Porto0.6 km from Jardim do Morro Park
YINGHSIANG
€101
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




15. Forte de Gaia, Autograph Collection
Forte de Gaia, Autograph CollectionSanta Marinha, 0.8 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Jim
€191
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. 7g Roaster Apartments
7g Roaster ApartmentsSanta Marinha, 0.5 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Robert
€134
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Origine Porto Gaia, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Origine Porto Gaia, A Tribute Portfolio HotelSanta Marinha, 0.2 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Luke
€181
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Oporto Comfort Dom Hugo
Oporto Comfort Dom Hugo0.6 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Paulo
€119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Torel 1884 Suites & Apartments
Torel 1884 Suites & Apartments0.8 km from Jardim do Morro Park
catherine
€165
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. Casa Zogbi hotel
Casa Zogbi hotel0.5 km from Jardim do Morro Park
Thomasine
€130
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Jardim do Morro Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Guest House Douro | 10.0 Exceptional 507 reviews | View | |||||
![]() LENSCAPE Coterie | 10.0 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GA Palace Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 1,010 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Na Travessa Suítes | 10.0 Exceptional 164 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Porto River Soul Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 262 reviews | View |
Top Jardim do Morro Park Hotel Reviews
GRANDE HOTEL PARIS by STAY HOTELS
8/10 Good
"Great location. Staff are great and supportive. Complimentary bag drop off prior to check-in is fantastic. Only complaint I could make is the grimy and moldy shower."
The Editory House Ribeira Porto Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms were cleaned every day, no issues during the stay"
Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro
10/10 Excellent
"The location was amazing. The staff were so helpful and charming. Our room was perfect and the maid service was wonderful. The breakfast was the best we’ve ever had in a hotel. We just had a really special time"
Hotel Moon & Sun Porto
10/10 Excellent
"The front desk staff on both shifts, evening and morning, were exceptional. The answered all our questions about Porto, helped plan our activities and made us feel welcomed and comfortable throughout our stay."
The Social Hub Porto
8/10 Good
"Great location However the room layout was a little odd as the double bed was pushed up Against the window meaning my husband had to climb up the bed to get into bed and he had no access to a bedside cabinet or power sockets"
Pousada Porto Rua das Flores
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel, great location. Restaurant and lounge are great"
Zero Box Lodge Porto
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room. Nice breakfast. Great location!"
The Yeatman Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I had broken my shoulder falling in the airport before arriving in Porto. The staff were so helpful and accommodating. They literally went above and beyond, trying to help out with anything that they could. The hotel is beautiful. The view from our Terrace is stunning. We would definitely stay here again."
GA Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved this hotel and would not hesitate to recommend it. The hotel is beautifully and tastefully decorated throughout. The room was spacious with a separate seating area and had a very comfortable bed with luxurious bed linen. The staff are so friendly and helpful and nothing was too much trouble. The garden area was an additional bonus; a great area for a drink or to make use of the swim in and out pool. Porto is a great city to explore - we can’t wait to return and would definitely return to the GA Palace."
Other attractions near Jardim do Morro Park

Sandeman Cellars
8.8/10 (722 reviews)
Delight in the rich flavors of Portugal’s finest Porto wines, marvel at views over Porto and explore historic cellars at this charming 225-year-old port lodge.

Dom Luis I Bridge
9.4/10 (8,251 reviews)
Enjoy fantastic city views from this fine old bridge and admire its intricate ironwork, reminiscent of the Eiffel Tower.

Ribeira Square
9.2/10 (7,458 reviews)
Perched on the banks of the River Douro, Ribeira Square is one of Porto’s oldest and most exciting districts.
Mosteiro Santo Agostinho da Serra do Pilar
9.0/10 (36 reviews)
After visiting Mosteiro Santo Agostinho da Serra do Pilar, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Miradouro da Serra do Pilar
You can learn about the history of Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada with a visit to Miradouro da Serra do Pilar.
Caves Vinho Porto
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Caves Vinho Porto during your travels to Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada.
World of Wine
You can spend time exploring the galleries in World of Wine in Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada.
Real Companhia Velha Cellars
2.0/10 (1 review)
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Real Companhia Velha Cellars during your travels to Vila Nova de Gaia. Stroll along the waterfront or visit the shops in the area.




