
Istanbul Hotel Guide - Le Arts Turcs hotels in Istanbul, Türkiye.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Le Arts Turcs hotels




1. Soie Boutique Hotel
Soie Boutique HotelSultanahmet, 0.2 km from Le Arts Turcs
Gabriela
€153
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. The Komana Binbirdirek
The Komana BinbirdirekSultanahmet, 0.3 km from Le Arts Turcs
Colin
€174
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




3. Triton Hotel
Triton Hotel0.4 km from Le Arts Turcs
Kiril
€128
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Haci Bayram Hotel
Haci Bayram HotelSultanahmet, 0.4 km from Le Arts Turcs
pablo b
€102
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Thank You Hotel Sultanahmet - Special Class
Thank You Hotel Sultanahmet - Special Class0.3 km from Le Arts Turcs
Asif
€104
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




6. Seven Hills Hotel - Special Class
Seven Hills Hotel - Special Class0.3 km from Le Arts Turcs
Mary Ann
€135
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. White House Hotel Istanbul
White House Hotel Istanbul0.2 km from Le Arts Turcs
Flavio
€273
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Four Seasons Hotel Istanbul at Sultanahmet - Special Class
Four Seasons Hotel Istanbul at Sultanahmet - Special Class0.3 km from Le Arts Turcs
Nadeem
€708
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




9. Fuego Design Suites
Fuego Design SuitesSultanahmet, < 0.1 km from Le Arts Turcs
Huma
€116
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




10. Hotel Miniature
Hotel Miniature0.3 km from Le Arts Turcs
Mel
€89
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




11. Hotel Esve Istanbul
Hotel Esve IstanbulSultanahmet, 0.2 km from Le Arts Turcs
Easter
€82
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. GLK PREMIER Acropol Suites & Spa - Special Class
GLK PREMIER Acropol Suites & Spa - Special Class0.4 km from Le Arts Turcs
Said
€97
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




13. Hagia Sofia Mansions Istanbul, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hagia Sofia Mansions Istanbul, Curio Collection by Hilton0.2 km from Le Arts Turcs
Vinay
€260
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Genius Hotel Istanbul
Genius Hotel Istanbul0.4 km from Le Arts Turcs
tahmeem
€52
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




15. Hotel Arcadia Blue Istanbul
Hotel Arcadia Blue IstanbulSultanahmet, 0.4 km from Le Arts Turcs
Dilcia
€162
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




16. Bentley Hotel Old City - Special Class
Bentley Hotel Old City - Special ClassSultanahmet, 0.3 km from Le Arts Turcs
Salman
€126
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Shining Star Hotel
Shining Star HotelSultanahmet, 0.2 km from Le Arts Turcs
Phillip
€82
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




18. Tria Elegance Istanbul
Tria Elegance Istanbul0.4 km from Le Arts Turcs
Yuliya
€89
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. Uyan Hotel
Uyan Hotel0.3 km from Le Arts Turcs
Sandra
€135
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Antusa Design Hotel & Spa
Antusa Design Hotel & SpaSultanahmet, < 0.1 km from Le Arts Turcs
Ronald
€117
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Top Le Arts Turcs Hotel Reviews
Seven Hills Palace & Spa
8/10 Good
"Lovely room, very relaxing. Used personal access to spa and enjoyed. Excellent location. Downside was hard sell of Bosporus dinner cruise on arrival and very expensive prices for drinks in hotel bar and mini bar."
GLK PREMIER Acropol Suites & Spa - Special Class
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, right in the center, lovely and friendly staff, clean hotel and helpful staff"
Carina Gold Hotel and Restaurant
8/10 Good
"Rooms are clean.the hotel is on the city center very close to grand bazar and hagia Sofia. Breakfast was ok."
Sultanhan Hotel - Special Class
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff, clean room"
Emerald Mansion Hotel – Special Class
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely place to stay"
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very cooperative and the location is excellent, breakfast was very good"
Four - G Hotel Premium
10/10 Excellent
"Got a free upgrade to the 4th floor room upon checking in, super friendly staff, room was very spacious with clean and modern amenities (especially loved the shower), great location with walkable distance to all the major tourist sites in Fatih, noise free too considering its location, very happy with the stay!"
Armada Istanbul Old City Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"very close to everything & a very cute area"
Four Doors Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was really helpful property was nice neat and clean"
Other attractions near Le Arts Turcs

Basilica Cistern
8.8/10 (3,772 reviews)
The “Sunken Palace” is one of the most striking remnants of Byzantine Constantinople and is the largest of hundreds of ancient underground reservoirs in Istanbul.
Photo by PYWorldtravellers
German Fountain
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Istanbul with a stop at German Fountain. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.
Whirling Dervish Ceremony in Fatih
Enjoy an outing to Whirling Dervish Ceremony in Fatih during your stay in Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
The Million Stone
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Istanbul with a stop at The Million Stone. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Firuzaga Mosque
After visiting Firuzaga Mosque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.
Tomb of Sultan Ahmet I
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Istanbul when you spend time at Tomb of Sultan Ahmet I. Add the area's notable monuments or shops to your travel plans.
Baths of Roxelana
Enjoy an outing to Baths of Roxelana during your stay in Istanbul. Experience the area's acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums.
Caferağa Medresesi
You can learn about the history of Istanbul with a stop at Caferağa Medresesi. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its acclaimed art galleries.