
Otsu Hotel Guide. Hotels in Nagara, Otsu, Japan
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Nagara hotels

1. Toyoko Inn Kyoto Biwako Otsu
Toyoko Inn Kyoto Biwako OtsuNagara
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (679 reviews)
The price is €57
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Inase Otsu Machiya Bed & Breakfast
Inase Otsu Machiya Bed & BreakfastNagara
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (123 reviews)
The price is €136
28 Oct - 29 Oct

3. Lake Biwa Otsu Prince Hotel
Lake Biwa Otsu Prince HotelNionohama, 2.7 km from Nagara
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €153
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Kyoto Garden Palace
Kyoto Garden Palace9.3 km from Nagara
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €96
27 Oct - 28 Oct

5. hotel MONday Kyoto Karasuma Nijo
hotel MONday Kyoto Karasuma Nijo9.2 km from Nagara
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €82
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. THE HOTEL HIGASHIYAMA KYOTO TOKYU, A Pan Pacific Hotel
THE HOTEL HIGASHIYAMA KYOTO TOKYU, A Pan Pacific Hotel7 km from Nagara
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (543 reviews)
The price is €193
27 Oct - 28 Oct

7. The Royal Park Hotel Kyoto Umekoji
The Royal Park Hotel Kyoto Umekoji10.8 km from Nagara
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €110
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. APA Hotel Kyoto Gojo Omiya
APA Hotel Kyoto Gojo Omiya10.2 km from Nagara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (630 reviews)
The price is €92
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. Four Points Flex by Sheraton Kyoto Oike
Four Points Flex by Sheraton Kyoto Oike8.8 km from Nagara
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €112
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Hotel Keihan Kyoto GRANDE
Hotel Keihan Kyoto GRANDE9.5 km from Nagara
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €80
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. LOISIR HOTEL CLASSIC GARDEN KYOTO SANJO
LOISIR HOTEL CLASSIC GARDEN KYOTO SANJO9.2 km from Nagara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (965 reviews)
The price is €129
18 Oct - 19 Oct

12. Hotel Emion Kyoto
Hotel Emion Kyoto10.9 km from Nagara
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,300 reviews)
The price is €134
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Hotel Forza Kyoto Shijo Kawaramachi
Hotel Forza Kyoto Shijo Kawaramachi8.6 km from Nagara
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,668 reviews)
The price is €109
25 Oct - 26 Oct

14. Hearton Hotel Kyoto
Hearton Hotel Kyoto9 km from Nagara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,197 reviews)
The price is €72
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. hotel MONday Kyoto Marutamachi
hotel MONday Kyoto Marutamachi9.2 km from Nagara
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €80
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Oriental Hotel Kyoto Rokujo
Oriental Hotel Kyoto Rokujo9.8 km from Nagara
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,155 reviews)
The price is €118
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. KAYA Kyoto Nijo Castle
KAYA Kyoto Nijo Castle9.7 km from Nagara
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (427 reviews)
The price is €174
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. APA Hotel Kyoto Eki Horikawadori
APA Hotel Kyoto Eki Horikawadori10 km from Nagara
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,144 reviews)
The price is €76
18 Oct - 19 Oct

19. Kyoto U-Bell Hotel
Kyoto U-Bell Hotel9.8 km from Nagara
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (236 reviews)
The price is €104
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME KYOTOEKI HACHIJOGUCHI
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME KYOTOEKI HACHIJOGUCHI9.6 km from Nagara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,456 reviews)
The price is €117
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Nagara
Find the best Nagara areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Ogoto
While visiting Ogoto, you might make a stop by sights like Ogoto Onsen and Lake Biwa.
Chuo
If you're spending some time in Chuo, Lake Biwa and Otsu Festival Hikiyama Exhibition Pavilion are top sights worth seeing.
Noka
If you're spending some time in Noka, Ogoto Onsen and Lake Biwa are top sights worth seeing.
Ogaya
Ogaya might not have many top sights, but Aeon Mall Kusatsu and Yabasekihan Island Park are two attractions nearby that you can check out.
Asahigaoka
Though Asahigaoka may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Biwako Hall and Otsu Port.




































































