
Rome Hotel Guide - Piazza di Sant'Anselmo hotels in Rome, Italy.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Piazza di Sant'Anselmo hotels




1. 4 Seasons Roma Trastevere
4 Seasons Roma Trastevere0.8 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Brian
€156
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Hotel Santa Maria
Hotel Santa MariaTrastevere, 1.2 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Gene
€171
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels0.9 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Nicholas
€385
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




4. citizenM Rome Isola Tiberina
citizenM Rome Isola TiberinaRegola, 1.1 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Coraima
€194
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




5. Hotel Smeraldo
Hotel SmeraldoSant'Eustachio, 1.4 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Sydney
€210
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Unicum Trastevere Suites
Unicum Trastevere Suites1 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Rebecca
€155
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




7. Suitinn19
Suitinn19Trastevere, 0.8 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Alexis
€128
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Colosseo Families and Groups 2BDR | Home and More
Colosseo Families and Groups 2BDR | Home and MoreCelio, 1.4 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
akshaya
€296
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat0.4 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Geoffrey
€177
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. Gasometer Urban Suites
Gasometer Urban Suites1.1 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Kimberley
€123
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Bob W Rome Testaccio
Bob W Rome Testaccio0.7 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Mike
€94
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




12. Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and ResortsTrastevere, 0.9 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Amir
€155
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Seven Suites
Seven Suites0.5 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Norally
€136
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Sourire Hotel
Sourire Hotel0.4 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Cary
€162
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




15. B&B Easy
B&B Easy1.1 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Nathalia
€193
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Donna Camilla Savelli – VRetreats
Donna Camilla Savelli – VRetreatsTrastevere, 1.4 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Alexander
€206
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




17. Otivm Hotel
Otivm HotelCampitelli, 1.4 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Victor M
€235
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




18. Lh Royal Suites
Lh Royal SuitesSant'Eustachio, 1.4 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Maria
€173
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




19. Argentum Boutique Hotel & SPA
Argentum Boutique Hotel & SPASant'Eustachio, 1.5 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
stephen
€384
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




20. HT6 Boutique Hotel
HT6 Boutique Hotel1.2 km from Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
Jamie
€258
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Top Piazza di Sant'Anselmo Hotel Reviews
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"The room was prefect for 2 of us. We had limited hot water, but it didn’t greatly affect us. The staff was friendly and helpful. The breakfast was good and had many selections. Close enough to train station that we could walk with luggage, but yet not too close to where we felt unsafe. It was a 15 minute walk to the Colosseum and Trevi fountain. Great location for us."
Kolbe Hotel Rome
8/10 Good
"The Wi-Fi connection was unstable, and the TV frequently disconnected. There wasn’t enough lighting, which made it difficult to read. That being said, the staff were very helpful, and the garden was beautiful."
Hotel Smeraldo
10/10 Excellent
"I want to say THANK YOU!! I had a beautiful room and the breakfast was amazing. The location was so close to many things. Most of all, the front desk was very helpful and kind when I had to go to the ER and then to the hospital the nex5 day. They called for a cab to take me both places. Then when I went to the ER a gentleman called to check on us to see if he could help."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
8/10 Good
"Place and staff were amazing, only issue was the outdoor light for my terrace did not work so I couldn’t enjoy it at night. Also was told they have a rooftop bar that would be open that day, but went up and it was closed because it was cloudy outside."
Hotel San Francesco
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent in every way"
Hotel Ripa Roma
10/10 Excellent
"We liked the location and the bed was comfortable."
Bob W Rome Testaccio
10/10 Excellent
"Really clean helpful staff excellent location rate it a 10 for sure"
Hotel Santa Prisca
8/10 Good
"Room was fine but bathroom was a tight fit, sitting on toilet your legs were against bidet. Shower cubicle small. Plenty of choice at breakfast, friendly staff headed up by Nico. Lift is useful when you arrive with suitcases. Great Metro link into the main tourist locations (3 stops to Colosseum) and to the main station for airport transfers. Testaccio has good choice of shops, bars and restaurants."
Other attractions near Piazza di Sant'Anselmo

Aventine Hill
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Aventine Hill during your travels in Rome. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.

Basilica of Santa Sabina
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Basilica of Santa Sabina. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Photo by Shui Ling Chu
Parco Savello
Parco Savello is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Piazza dei Cavalieri di Malta
You can learn about the history of Rome with a visit to Piazza dei Cavalieri di Malta. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Knights of Malta Keyhole
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Knights of Malta Keyhole. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Sant'Alessio all'Aventino
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Sant'Alessio all'Aventino. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Villa del Priorato di Malta
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Villa del Priorato di Malta. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Orange Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Orange Garden, a lovely green space in Rome. Discover the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.