
London Hotel Guide - Royal Festival Hall hotels in London, United Kingdom.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre hotels




1. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 1.4 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Omer
€444
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




2. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.4 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Scott and Barbara
€646
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




3. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Christopher
€283
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




4. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Kent
€353
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.1 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Jean-Louis
€553
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




6. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Mildred
€1,207
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Kim
€1,147
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.9 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
David
€326
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.2 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Jeff
€539
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Laurel
€432
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.2 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
DINORAH
€554
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.9 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
ian
€767
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




13. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.3 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Robert
€354
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.9 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Jo
€224
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.4 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Jacqui
€187
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.3 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Angela
€190
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.9 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Raquel
€295
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Andreas
€405
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




19. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1.1 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
frank
€257
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Hamead
€322
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View |
Top Royal Festival Hall Hotel Reviews
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"This is a great place for the basics. The rooms are very basic and provide a safe, clean place to sleep and go back out and do the tourist thing. I had never stayed in a hotel like this before and it served our needs. They stored our bags for a price, if you needed more towels or toilet tissue they were helpful, but this is a very basic place. I did love that you could not hear the noise of Piccadilly Circus and the room was dark for sleep since there wasn't any windows. Overall it was a good stay."
Park Plaza County Hall London
10/10 Excellent
"Great views from the room. Liked option of reward for passing on daily clean of room. Breakfast good. Only downfall was the lifts took too long during busy times."
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay from start to finish. Highly recommend"
Park Plaza London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"Helpful staff. One downside was that the larger trash cans on room floors was by the elevator. Each morning when we left residents had left take-out containers from the night before in the trash near the elevators and caused a bad smell."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The Strand Palace has a great location! Lobby is attractive and spacious. Elevators are fast. Our room, on 6th floor, faced the street but was quiet, large closet and drawers, refrigerator, safe, plenty of room for toiletries in the bathroom. Very clean and plenty of comfortable pillows. Anthony, Doorman extraordinaire, is helpful, kind and a one-man-floor-show! Excellent Hotel!❤️"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I loved this hotel! Staff were super accommodating and hotel was in a perfect location"
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, staff was super polite, and the location is quite good. It's a bit of a walk from either Pimlico or Westminster stations; however, the hotel is in a quiet neighborhood so you can sleep well."
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location and great hotel with rooftop bar"
Other attractions near Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Photo by Life Outside the Box
Jubilee Gardens
8.4/10 (50 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Jubilee Gardens, a lovely green space in London. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.

London Eye
8.8/10 (23,914 reviews)
Climb aboard this observation wheel for the best bird’s-eye view of the British capital.

London Dungeon
8.2/10 (601 reviews)
Enjoy a show at London Dungeon, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Between the Bridges
After visiting Between the Bridges, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
County Hall
After visiting County Hall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
lastminute.com London Eye
Lastminute.com London Eye is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Golden Carousel Ltd
Enjoy a stop at Golden Carousel Ltd, an entertaining place to visit in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Witness for the Prosecution - County Hall
After visiting Witness for the Prosecution - County Hall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




