
New York Hotel Guide - Sheridan Square hotels in New York, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Sheridan Square hotels




1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.3 km from Sheridan Square
Anne
€745
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




2. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.4 km from Sheridan Square
Keeshaun
€951
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection1.8 km from Sheridan Square
Sven
€399
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.7 km from Sheridan Square
Kimberly
€302
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.2 km from Sheridan Square
AnnaLise
€1,479
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.6 km from Sheridan Square
Anastasia
€387
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.8 km from Sheridan Square
Neil
€1,125
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.6 km from Sheridan Square
Kylee
€186
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




9. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.8 km from Sheridan Square
Julie
€262
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




10. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.5 km from Sheridan Square
Barbara
€350
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.8 km from Sheridan Square
jessica
€463
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.8 km from Sheridan Square
Robert
€304
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




13. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1 km from Sheridan Square
Christopher
€594
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




14. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.6 km from Sheridan Square
Ora
€176
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.7 km from Sheridan Square
Hammad
€150
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.3 km from Sheridan Square
Blair
€344
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Soho Grand Hotel
Soho Grand HotelSoHo, 1.2 km from Sheridan Square
John
€416
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.6 km from Sheridan Square
Brianna
€231
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.5 km from Sheridan Square
Neisha
€171
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village1.1 km from Sheridan Square
Sarah
€285
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Sheridan Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 110 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,712 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fouquet's New York | 9.6 Exceptional 94 reviews | View |
Top Sheridan Square Hotel Reviews
NEW YORKER BY LOTTE HOTELS
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel, nicely located, near subway, good customer services, would recommend this hotel"
Lotte New York Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Great location to get all around the city. Gorgeous hotel and staff is very friendly and helpful."
The Marlton Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"v"
Soho 54
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was very good and I was very satisfied"
Other attractions near Sheridan Square
Gay Liberation Monument
Learn about the local history of New York when you take a trip to Gay Liberation Monument. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Christopher Park
Christopher Park is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
51-53 Christopher Street
You can find out about the history of New York when you stop by 51-53 Christopher Street. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Stonewall National Monument Visitor Center
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Stonewall National Monument Visitor Center in New York. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Stonewall Inn
You can learn about the history of New York with a visit to Stonewall Inn. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Stonewall
After visiting Stonewall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Barrow Street Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Barrow Street Theatre on your trip to New York. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Mezzrow
After visiting Mezzrow, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




