
London Hotel Guide - Sir John Soane's Museum hotels in London, United Kingdom.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Sir John Soane's Museum hotels




1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.7 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Misha
€276
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms0.7 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Jessica
€201
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.7 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Angela
€190
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.5 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Jean-Louis
€589
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.7 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Scott and Barbara
€646
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




6. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Kent
€352
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.2 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Clive
€591
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.8 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Jennifer
€182
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Kaeli
€262
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. master Farringdon
master Farringdon1 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Romina M
€240
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.8 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Celyeste L
€338
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.7 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Mark
€356
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Laurel
€432
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG0.8 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Shaden
€194
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Timothy
€323
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.6 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Jan
€767
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




17. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.7 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
JennIfer
€324
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 0.5 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Daniel
€273
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. The Hoxton, Holborn
The Hoxton, HolbornCovent Garden, 0.3 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Harach
€253
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.2 km from Sir John Soane's Museum
Mikhael
€387
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Sir John Soane's Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 9.8 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 400 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Apex Temple Court Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,985 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 288 reviews | View |
Top Sir John Soane's Museum Hotel Reviews
President Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great hotel, nice twin room with a third bed for 2 adults and a young child. Fantastic breakfast. Very friendly staff, particularly the guy at the luggage room. One minor annoyance at check-in was the person requesting to see my passport because we are from Northern Ireland. I happen to have one with my but he didn't seem to be able to grasp that (whether you agree with it or not) Northern Ireland is part of the UK and you should treat those guests the same way you do guests from Scotland, England and Wales."
The Z Hotel Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"Really nicely done hotel and good value"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Thank you!"
The Imperial
10/10 Excellent
"We loved this room so much! Soundproof, sunny, huge for london, cozy bed and couch, great breakfast on the roof, and everyone who worked there was so sweet. Few hiccups with housekeeping, but it didn’t take away from the expertise. 100% will be back."
Apex Temple Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A bit off the beaten path, but easy access via the underground to theaters and the British Museum. There are some amazing pubs and wine bars nearby."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"What amenities? There's basically self-service and not much staff to help with check-in assistance. The room was not 100% turned around and replenished."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"My first two nights I was in an older room. There wasn’t even a coffee pot that was a bit of a bummer. Lots of noise and construction going on all night long the rooms without air-conditioning. You have to open up the window so it’s very noisy. Cute little bar and café on site. I moved to another room for two more nights, and that was a much better room higher up with air-conditioning bigger and worth the extra cost. With all that being said, it’s all about location, location, location, and this one has it. There’s a Mark and Spencer‘s right across the street shopping pharmacy and all the food restaurants, pubs, music, plays and comedy clubs all a 10 minute walk."
Citadines Holborn-Covent Garden London
10/10 Excellent
"It is well situated, close to the tube and two Sainbury locations."
Rosewood London
10/10 Excellent
"Great location easy walking to a number of destinations. Room and facilities are top notch. Service is very good"
Other attractions near Sir John Soane's Museum
London School of Economics and Political Science
Walk around the campus at London School of Economics and Political Science during your stay in London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Lincoln's Inn Fields
You can take time to visit Lincoln's Inn Fields during your travels to London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Pizza Express
After visiting Pizza Express, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Hunterian Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Hunterian Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Honourable Society of Lincoln's Inn
Find out about the history of London when you spend time at Honourable Society of Lincoln's Inn. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Marshall Building
After visiting The Marshall Building, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms
Enjoy a stop at De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms, an entertaining place to visit in London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Peacock Theatre
Get tickets for a show at Peacock Theatre, a popular theatre in London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.




