
London Hotel Guide - Fortune Theatre hotels in London, United Kingdom.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Fortune Theatre hotels




1. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.9 km from Fortune Theatre
Angela
€190
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.5 km from Fortune Theatre
Scott and Barbara
€702
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.4 km from Fortune Theatre
Kent
€367
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Fortune Theatre
Mildred
€1,125
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.6 km from Fortune Theatre
Elaine
€590
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, < 0.1 km from Fortune Theatre
Jean-Louis
€552
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




7. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Fortune Theatre
Laura
€256
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.6 km from Fortune Theatre
David
€325
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.8 km from Fortune Theatre
Jeff
€480
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.3 km from Fortune Theatre
Judith
€881
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.8 km from Fortune Theatre
Celyeste L
€336
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Fortune Theatre
Mark
€356
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Fortune Theatre
JennIfer
€363
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.2 km from Fortune Theatre
ian
€766
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.2 km from Fortune Theatre
Hamead
€304
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.3 km from Fortune Theatre
Michelle
€407
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.8 km from Fortune Theatre
Andreas
€392
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.5 km from Fortune Theatre
Adriana
€376
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Rosewood London
Rosewood London0.6 km from Fortune Theatre
Randy
€794
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




20. Club Quarters Hotel Trafalgar Square, London
Club Quarters Hotel Trafalgar Square, LondonCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Fortune Theatre
Giuseppe
€228
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Fortune Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Apex Temple Court Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,991 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 330 reviews | View |
Top Fortune Theatre Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Although a bit expensive the staff was amazing and a very good location especially for a 2 day stay"
The Clermont London, Charing Cross
10/10 Excellent
"Everything"
Bedford Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great location and comfortable spot worth considering."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Great value for money. Perfect Location."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Strand last year when we visited London and did so again this year. I love the location, the waljabity of theaters, the nearness to Covent Garden, and plan on my next trip to return to the Strand. ."
Rosewood London
10/10 Excellent
"Great location easy walking to a number of destinations. Room and facilities are top notch. Service is very good"
The Hoxton, Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff who helped with all requests. Great facilities. Super clean and equipped. Parties taking place but did not effect service to guests."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"This hotel is in a central location. Rooms in excellent condition as they were refurbished in 2025. I had breakfast for the five days of my stay. As I have certain dietary needs, they couldn’t accommodate them all . An example is a fruit salad. I can’t do citrus fruits and I asked if they could give me some melon/grapes/Apple . The member of staff replied it comes already made up. Thought this was quite poor. So no fruit for me."
Assembly Leicester Square
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was in an ideal location for our city trip, the staff were very friendly and helpful. The room a little small but very clean and tidy, they also come every 4 days to freshen your room and change your towels etc. We would definitely consider and use again."
Other attractions near Fortune Theatre

London Transport Museum
7.8/10 (27 reviews)
Check out old posters and maps, see models of London’s 19th-century transport systems and watch your kids guide a Tube train through a simulator.
Photo by Jade
Royal Opera House
9.0/10 (22 reviews)
Marvel at the graceful movements of the ballerinas on stage and hear the sweet music of the orchestra in a theater that has been popular since the 1700s.

Covent Garden Market
8.8/10 (2,090 reviews)
During your trip to London, you can do some window-shopping at Covent Garden Market. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Photo by flareforlife
Lyceum Theatre
Enjoy a performance at Lyceum Theatre, a popular theatre in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Enjoy a performance at Theatre Royal Drury Lane, a popular theatre in London. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Duchess Theatre
Enjoy a performance at Duchess Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Aldwych Theatre
8.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a show at Aldwych Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Vertical Chill
Catch an event at Vertical Chill during your trip to London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.




