
London Hotel Guide - Island Gardens hotels in London, United Kingdom.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Island Gardens hotels

1. House of Gods London
House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.1 km from Island Gardens
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is €218
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Le Sorelle
Le Sorelle1.6 km from Island Gardens
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is €312
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
Vertus Edit Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 1.8 km from Island Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,137 reviews)
The price is €152
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 1.9 km from Island Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (378 reviews)
The price is €124
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Hilton London Canary Wharf
Hilton London Canary Wharf1.8 km from Island Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €193
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Tribe London Canary Wharf
Tribe London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 1.8 km from Island Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,814 reviews)
The price is €140
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. The Brookmill
The Brookmill2 km from Island Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (50 reviews)
The price is €103
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG
InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG1.9 km from Island Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,265 reviews)
The price is €285
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath
The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath2.4 km from Island Gardens
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,441 reviews)
The price is €156
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

10. Cove Landmark Pinnacle
Cove Landmark Pinnacle2.1 km from Island Gardens
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (713 reviews)
The price is €124
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. London Marriott Hotel Canary Wharf
London Marriott Hotel Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.4 km from Island Gardens
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €210
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, London
The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, LondonCanary Wharf, 2.5 km from Island Gardens
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €122
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHG
Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHGCanary Wharf, 2.6 km from Island Gardens
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (790 reviews)
The price is €239
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Lincoln Plaza London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Lincoln Plaza London, Curio Collection by Hilton1.5 km from Island Gardens
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (383 reviews)
The price is €192
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. Dorsett Canary Wharf London
Dorsett Canary Wharf London1.9 km from Island Gardens
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (295 reviews)
The price is €140
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel
Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel1.9 km from Island Gardens
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €167
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

17. Point A London Canary Wharf
Point A London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.5 km from Island Gardens
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,493 reviews)
The price is €102
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Good Hotel London
Good Hotel London3 km from Island Gardens
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €117
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. Marriott Executive Apartments London, Canary Wharf
Marriott Executive Apartments London, Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.4 km from Island Gardens
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (212 reviews)
The price is €344
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

20. Fraser Place Canary Wharf
Fraser Place Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2 km from Island Gardens
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (144 reviews)
The price is €162
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Island Gardens
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() House of Gods London | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Le Sorelle | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vertus Edit Canary Wharf | 9.4 Exceptional 1,137 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Locke London Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 378 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton London Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Island Gardens Hotel Reviews

Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
8/10 Good












































































