
London Hotel Guide - Leake Street hotels in London, United Kingdom.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Leake Street hotels




1. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 1.4 km from Leake Street
Omer
€444
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




2. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1 km from Leake Street
Christopher
€301
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.1 km from Leake Street
Kent
€353
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.4 km from Leake Street
Jean-Louis
€553
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Leake Street
Mildred
€1,207
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Leake Street
Kim
€1,147
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG1.4 km from Leake Street
Patricio
€179
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1.2 km from Leake Street
David
€326
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.4 km from Leake Street
Jeff
€539
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.2 km from Leake Street
Laurel
€432
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.4 km from Leake Street
DINORAH
€554
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.4 km from Leake Street
Robert
€354
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.9 km from Leake Street
Jo
€224
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.2 km from Leake Street
ian
€767
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.2 km from Leake Street
Jacqui
€187
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.4 km from Leake Street
Angela
€190
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.9 km from Leake Street
Raquel
€295
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton1.2 km from Leake Street
Andreas
€405
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




19. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1.2 km from Leake Street
frank
€257
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.5 km from Leake Street
Brian
€190
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Leake Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Leake Street Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the pool and the spa. I only wish we took advantage of it more! The hotel is located really in the midst of so many walkable sights and easily accessible to public transportation. Food was great at the lobby restaurant. I only wish they had more flexible breakfast option. Overall, we had a great stay and the staff was excellent."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"Helpful staff. One downside was that the larger trash cans on room floors was by the elevator. Each morning when we left residents had left take-out containers from the night before in the trash near the elevators and caused a bad smell."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The Strand Palace has a great location! Lobby is attractive and spacious. Elevators are fast. Our room, on 6th floor, faced the street but was quiet, large closet and drawers, refrigerator, safe, plenty of room for toiletries in the bathroom. Very clean and plenty of comfortable pillows. Anthony, Doorman extraordinaire, is helpful, kind and a one-man-floor-show! Excellent Hotel!❤️"
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, staff was super polite, and the location is quite good. It's a bit of a walk from either Pimlico or Westminster stations; however, the hotel is in a quiet neighborhood so you can sleep well."
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location and great hotel with rooftop bar"
Park Plaza London Riverbank
10/10 Excellent
"We transferred to this hotel after arriving at another hotel that was a terrible experience from the start. The Park Plaza was a breath of fresh air after that experience and I completely wish we would have known and could have booked here first. The staff was kind and welcoming from check in to departure day. Hotel is clean and beautiful and in a good location with lots of modern amenities. I am also very appreciative of the hotel’s focus on being eco conscious. I would definitely recommend staying here!"
Premier Inn London Waterloo - York Road
10/10 Excellent
"Location, location, location! This small hotel was perfect for me to see a play at the National Theater. Nice walk down the South Bank and past lots of food opportunities and restaurants on the way to the theater. So many other major London sights right by the hotel or a short walk away. Westminster Abbey, London Eye, Trafalgar Square, Covent Garden and much more are nearby. And if you're riding the tube, Waterloo Station is behind the hotel. Would stay again."
Park Plaza County Hall London
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was perfectly located near several tourist spots. It was also perfect to be near the train station. The room was very nice. Had a view of the city."
Other attractions near Leake Street
The Vaults
7.6/10 (32 reviews)
Enjoy a show at The Vaults, a popular theatre in London. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre Book Market
8.4/10 (203 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Southbank Centre Book Market. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Lower Marsh Market
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Lower Marsh Market during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Florence Nightingale Museum
8.2/10 (65 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Florence Nightingale Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in London. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
etc.venues County Hall
Etc.venues County Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
County Hall
After visiting County Hall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Witness for the Prosecution - County Hall
After visiting Witness for the Prosecution - County Hall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




