
Rome Hotel Guide - Piazza dei Mercanti hotels in Rome, Italy.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Piazza dei Mercanti hotels




1. 4 Seasons Roma Trastevere
4 Seasons Roma Trastevere0.9 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Brian
€156
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Hotel Santa Maria
Hotel Santa MariaTrastevere, 0.7 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Gene
€171
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels0.5 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Nicholas
€385
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




4. citizenM Rome Isola Tiberina
citizenM Rome Isola TiberinaRegola, 0.6 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Coraima
€194
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




5. Hotel Smeraldo
Hotel SmeraldoSant'Eustachio, 0.9 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Sydney
€210
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Suitinn19
Suitinn19Trastevere, 0.3 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Alexis
€128
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Unicum Trastevere Suites
Unicum Trastevere Suites1.1 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Rebecca
€155
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




8. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat0.7 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Geoffrey
€177
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




9. Bob W Rome Testaccio
Bob W Rome Testaccio1.1 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Mike
€94
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




10. Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and ResortsTrastevere, 0.7 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Amir
€155
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Seven Suites
Seven Suites0.9 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Norally
€136
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Sourire Hotel
Sourire Hotel0.7 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Cary
€162
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




13. Donna Camilla Savelli – VRetreats
Donna Camilla Savelli – VRetreatsTrastevere, 1 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Alexander
€206
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




14. Hotel Trame
Hotel TrameSant'Eustachio, 1.1 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Christine
€323
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Argentina Residenza Style Hotel
Argentina Residenza Style HotelSant'Eustachio, 0.9 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Dustin
€238
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




16. Campo De' Fiori 27 Suite Rome
Campo De' Fiori 27 Suite RomeParione, 1.1 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Reestavo
€170
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




17. Otivm Hotel
Otivm HotelCampitelli, 0.9 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Victor M
€235
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




18. Boutique Hotel Campo dé Fiori
Boutique Hotel Campo dé FioriParione, 1 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Scott
€199
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Torre Argentina Relais
Torre Argentina RelaisSant'Eustachio, 1 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Ronald
€187
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




20. Lh Royal Suites
Lh Royal SuitesSant'Eustachio, 0.9 km from Piazza dei Mercanti
Maria
€173
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Hotels recommended for families near Piazza dei Mercanti




Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and ResortsRome City Centre
€155
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
€123
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
€94
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
€173
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
€206
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
€139
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
€130
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
€153
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
Top Piazza dei Mercanti Hotel Reviews
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Outstanding Staff! Hotel was beautiful. I loved the Isle De Elba scent everywhere from lobby to room and toiletries. Breakfast was great"
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"The room was prefect for 2 of us. We had limited hot water, but it didn’t greatly affect us. The staff was friendly and helpful. The breakfast was good and had many selections. Close enough to train station that we could walk with luggage, but yet not too close to where we felt unsafe. It was a 15 minute walk to the Colosseum and Trevi fountain. Great location for us."
Kolbe Hotel Rome
8/10 Good
"The Wi-Fi connection was unstable, and the TV frequently disconnected. There wasn’t enough lighting, which made it difficult to read. That being said, the staff were very helpful, and the garden was beautiful."
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
10/10 Excellent
"I got a wonderful room with a bathtub. I went down for breakfast this morning and being I’m gluten-free. It’s really hard to find food. They made me some special warm croissant sandwiches that were so yummy. The staff was very helpful. The only problem I have is that I have a few ants running around in my room, but I’m assuming that’s because it’s raining outside and they found their way in and the hotel can’t control that. Wonderful room, beautiful room love the bathtub."
Donna Camilla Savelli – VRetreats
10/10 Excellent
"Location was ideal. It was halfway between all the tourists spots. Within 15 minutes walking of tourists spots,restaurants."
Hotel Smeraldo
10/10 Excellent
"I want to say THANK YOU!! I had a beautiful room and the breakfast was amazing. The location was so close to many things. Most of all, the front desk was very helpful and kind when I had to go to the ER and then to the hospital the nex5 day. They called for a cab to take me both places. Then when I went to the ER a gentleman called to check on us to see if he could help."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
8/10 Good
"Place and staff were amazing, only issue was the outdoor light for my terrace did not work so I couldn’t enjoy it at night. Also was told they have a rooftop bar that would be open that day, but went up and it was closed because it was cloudy outside."
Hotel San Francesco
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent in every way"
Hotel Ripa Roma
10/10 Excellent
"We liked the location and the bed was comfortable."
Other attractions near Piazza dei Mercanti
Photo by Shui Ling Chu
Parco Savello
Parco Savello is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Basilica of Santa Sabina
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Basilica of Santa Sabina. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Santa Cecilia in Trastevere
9.2/10 (26 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Santa Cecilia in Trastevere. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
T293
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at T293, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Take in the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista de' Genovesi
After visiting Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista de' Genovesi, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Pavart
You can study the exhibits at Pavart, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Orange Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Orange Garden, a lovely green space in Rome. Discover the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Basilica di San Crisogno
You can learn about the history of Rome with a visit to Basilica di San Crisogno. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.



















