
Rome Hotel Guide - Pineto Park hotels in Rome, Italy.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Pineto Park hotels




1. Vatican36 Guest House
Vatican36 Guest House0.9 km from Pineto Park
Tonya
€104
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




2. Atel Guest House
Atel Guest House1.2 km from Pineto Park
Victoria
€188
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Vatican | The House of Painting | Home and More
Vatican | The House of Painting | Home and MorePrati, 1.5 km from Pineto Park
Victor
€306
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. Urban Vatican Rooms
Urban Vatican RoomsPrati, 1.5 km from Pineto Park
Victoria
€118
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




5. Monastero dei Santi
Monastero dei Santi0.8 km from Pineto Park
Linda
€310
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. Fabio Dei Velapazza Luxury Guest House
Fabio Dei Velapazza Luxury Guest House0.9 km from Pineto Park
Paul
€153
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Terrazza Urania
Terrazza Urania1.6 km from Pineto Park
Amanda
€182
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Urban Vatican Rooms 2
Urban Vatican Rooms 2Prati, 1.5 km from Pineto Park
€123
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




9. Museum Hospitality - Vatican Apartments
Museum Hospitality - Vatican Apartments1.5 km from Pineto Park
William
€139
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. Affittacamere Guest House Glatimia
Affittacamere Guest House GlatimiaPrati, 1.5 km from Pineto Park
Nadeem
€1,018
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. Flaminio Collection - Luxury Suites
Flaminio Collection - Luxury Suites1.6 km from Pineto Park
Maria Beatriz
€158
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Apollo Boutique Hotel
Apollo Boutique HotelPrati, 1.5 km from Pineto Park
Michael
€208
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. DOMUS 213 Guest House
DOMUS 213 Guest House1.2 km from Pineto Park
Augusto
€140
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. Residenza Scipioni Luxury Rooms
Residenza Scipioni Luxury RoomsPrati, 1.6 km from Pineto Park
Jazmine
€222
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. Vino e Oli Apartments
Vino e Oli ApartmentsPrati, 1.3 km from Pineto Park
Veronica
€234
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Villa Laetitia
Villa Laetitia1.3 km from Pineto Park
Desiree
€251
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. A 2 Passi dai Musei Guest House
A 2 Passi dai Musei Guest House1.6 km from Pineto Park
David
€160
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




18. Roma in una Stanza GuestHouse
Roma in una Stanza GuestHouse0.3 km from Pineto Park
Nicki
€133
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. femasuites
femasuitesPrati, 1.5 km from Pineto Park
Leslie
€221
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




20. Domus Vatican Holidays
Domus Vatican Holidays1.2 km from Pineto Park
Tracie
€90
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Top Pineto Park Hotel Reviews
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"El Hotel tiene 150 años de fundado y está impecable, es una mezcla donde tienes mobiliarios de época con un servicio impecable. Las atenciones excelentes, el ambiente en el patio interior, sobre todo cuando hay música en vivo, buenísimo. Los desayunos son buenos y cenamos en el restaurante y fue muy bueno tanto el servicio como la cena en sí. El vino que pedimos buenísimo. La ubicación excelente, con línea de Metro en la esquina de la manzana del hotel y muy cerca de la Terminal de trenes Roma Termini. Excelente Hotel por donde quiera que lo mires."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location in Rome! We loved our stay at this hotel in Oct 2026. The location was perfect, right down the "road" from the Trevi Fountain, less than a block away. The staff was friendly. We had drinks at the restaurant, street level, great for people watching. We especially loved the rooftop bar for snacks and drinks. The man working there was fabulous. Our bedroom was comfy after a day of touring Rome. The breakfast was more than we could ever eat. We felt safe the entire time. What a great place. I would stay there again! It was very clean and modern. Shops were nearby, literally on the same block. Restaurants were everywhere, we never had to look for one."
Mama Shelter Roma
8/10 Good
"We enjoy the Hotel."
Vatican Style
10/10 Excellent
"Location great . Staff very helpful would stay again"
Hotel Scalinata di Spagna
10/10 Excellent
"The staff needs to be complimented for their prompt assistance, thoughtful suggestions and overall attitude. The room was comfortable, spacious, good beds. The 4 bottles of water free per day were welcome. Breakfast is served till 11am ( and is good)which makes it easy to do a sunrise walk around or tour and still be back for a shower and relaxed breakfast."
Excellence Suite
10/10 Excellent
"The location is fantastic, right near the metro and so many restaurants and little shops. Hotel is small and on a very quiet little side alley. There’s an elevator to help if you have heavy luggage. Staff at front desk really helpful. Nice little courtyard to enjoy in the back."
Hotel Ottaviano Augusto
10/10 Excellent
"THIS IS ABSOLUTELY THE BEST HOTEL IN ITALY. THE PROFESSIONALISM OF THE STAFF, THE SPACIOUSNESS &CLEANLINESS OF THE ROOMS AND EVERYONE WHO WORKS AT THIS HOTEL IS THE ABSOLUTE BEST. THEY MADE ME FEEL SAFE AND SECURE. EMMANUEL AT THE FRONT DESK IS A GEM!! THEY EVEN SURPRISE ME WITH A BOTTLE OF WINE FOR MY BIRTHDAY. I WILL ONLY STAY HERE UPON MY RETURN. I LOVE YOU ALL AND I THANK YOU SO MUCH❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️"
Radisson Blu GHR Hotel, Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Very good hotel, clean room and helpful staff"
Hotel Pacific Roma
8/10 Good
"Great staff. They helped us with many things. The breakfast is fantastic!"
Other attractions near Pineto Park
Monte Mario
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Monte Mario. Wander the gardens or discover the area's sunsets.
Villa Madama
Find out about the history of Rome with a stop at Villa Madama. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the churches in this vibrant area.
Rome Observatory
Enjoy an outing to Rome Observatory during your stay in Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the churches in this vibrant area.
Ponte della Musica
You can learn about the history of Rome with a stop at Ponte della Musica. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Rome Central Tennis Stadium
Catch an event at Rome Central Tennis Stadium during your trip to Rome.
Olimpico Theater
Enjoy a show at Olimpico Theater, a theatre with a story to tell in Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Nature Reserve of Monte Mario
You can take time to visit Nature Reserve of Monte Mario during your travels to Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Piazzale Clodio
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome with a stop at Piazzale Clodio. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.