
Rome Hotel Guide - Ponte della Musica hotels in Rome, Italy.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Ponte della Musica hotels




1. Vatican36 Guest House
Vatican36 Guest House1.4 km from Ponte della Musica
Tonya
€104
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




2. Atel Guest House
Atel Guest House1.6 km from Ponte della Musica
Victoria
€188
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Albergo Etico Roma
Albergo Etico Roma1.7 km from Ponte della Musica
Paola
€145
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Vatican | The House of Painting | Home and More
Vatican | The House of Painting | Home and MorePrati, 1.9 km from Ponte della Musica
Victor
€306
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. Monastero dei Santi
Monastero dei Santi1.2 km from Ponte della Musica
Linda
€310
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. Urban Vatican Rooms
Urban Vatican RoomsPrati, 1.9 km from Ponte della Musica
Victoria
€118
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Fabio Dei Velapazza Luxury Guest House
Fabio Dei Velapazza Luxury Guest House1.3 km from Ponte della Musica
Paul
€153
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Terrazza Urania
Terrazza Urania1.7 km from Ponte della Musica
Amanda
€182
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Urban Vatican Rooms 2
Urban Vatican Rooms 2Prati, 1.9 km from Ponte della Musica
Georgia
€123
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. Affittacamere Guest House Glatimia
Affittacamere Guest House GlatimiaPrati, 1.9 km from Ponte della Musica
Nadeem
€1,018
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. Flaminio Collection - Luxury Suites
Flaminio Collection - Luxury Suites1.7 km from Ponte della Musica
Maria Beatriz
€158
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. River Château Hotel
River Château Hotel1.6 km from Ponte della Musica
Joshua
€159
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Apollo Boutique Hotel
Apollo Boutique HotelPrati, 1.7 km from Ponte della Musica
Michael
€208
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. DOMUS 213 Guest House
DOMUS 213 Guest House1.1 km from Ponte della Musica
Augusto
€140
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. River Palace Hotel
River Palace Hotel1.9 km from Ponte della Musica
Robert
€204
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. Residenza Scipioni Luxury Rooms
Residenza Scipioni Luxury RoomsPrati, 1.9 km from Ponte della Musica
Jazmine
€222
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




17. Vino e Oli Apartments
Vino e Oli ApartmentsPrati, 1.8 km from Ponte della Musica
Veronica
€234
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Villa Laetitia
Villa Laetitia1.4 km from Ponte della Musica
Desiree
€251
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Hotel The Haven Roma
Hotel The Haven Roma1.8 km from Ponte della Musica
Seulki
€303
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. femasuites
femasuitesPrati, 1.9 km from Ponte della Musica
Leslie
€221
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Top Ponte della Musica Hotel Reviews
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay. Clean and comfortable. No view. Check-in process is goofy and challenging. I liked the place!"
Hotel 55 Fifty five
10/10 Excellent
"Loved Chef Glen!"
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"El Hotel tiene 150 años de fundado y está impecable, es una mezcla donde tienes mobiliarios de época con un servicio impecable. Las atenciones excelentes, el ambiente en el patio interior, sobre todo cuando hay música en vivo, buenísimo. Los desayunos son buenos y cenamos en el restaurante y fue muy bueno tanto el servicio como la cena en sí. El vino que pedimos buenísimo. La ubicación excelente, con línea de Metro en la esquina de la manzana del hotel y muy cerca de la Terminal de trenes Roma Termini. Excelente Hotel por donde quiera que lo mires."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location in Rome! We loved our stay at this hotel in Oct 2026. The location was perfect, right down the "road" from the Trevi Fountain, less than a block away. The staff was friendly. We had drinks at the restaurant, street level, great for people watching. We especially loved the rooftop bar for snacks and drinks. The man working there was fabulous. Our bedroom was comfy after a day of touring Rome. The breakfast was more than we could ever eat. We felt safe the entire time. What a great place. I would stay there again! It was very clean and modern. Shops were nearby, literally on the same block. Restaurants were everywhere, we never had to look for one."
Mama Shelter Roma
8/10 Good
"We enjoy the Hotel."
Vatican Style
10/10 Excellent
"Location great . Staff very helpful would stay again"
Hotel Scalinata di Spagna
10/10 Excellent
"The staff needs to be complimented for their prompt assistance, thoughtful suggestions and overall attitude. The room was comfortable, spacious, good beds. The 4 bottles of water free per day were welcome. Breakfast is served till 11am ( and is good)which makes it easy to do a sunrise walk around or tour and still be back for a shower and relaxed breakfast."
Excellence Suite
10/10 Excellent
"The location is fantastic, right near the metro and so many restaurants and little shops. Hotel is small and on a very quiet little side alley. There’s an elevator to help if you have heavy luggage. Staff at front desk really helpful. Nice little courtyard to enjoy in the back."
Radisson Blu GHR Hotel, Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Very good hotel, clean room and helpful staff"
Other attractions near Ponte della Musica
Photo by Stadtflaneur
MAXXI - National Museum of the 21st Century
8.4/10 (70 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at MAXXI - National Museum of the 21st Century, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Monte Mario
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Monte Mario. Wander the gardens or discover the area's sunsets.
Olimpico Theater
Enjoy a show at Olimpico Theater, a theatre with a story to tell in Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Villa Madama
Find out about the history of Rome with a stop at Villa Madama. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the churches in this vibrant area.
Rome Central Tennis Stadium
Catch an event at Rome Central Tennis Stadium during your trip to Rome.
Olympic Swimming Stadium
10.0/10 (1 review)
Catch an event at Olympic Swimming Stadium during your trip to Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Pineto Park
Explore the great outdoors at Pineto Park, a lovely green space in Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Nature Reserve of Monte Mario
You can take time to visit Nature Reserve of Monte Mario during your travels to Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.