
London Hotel Guide - Playgolf London hotels in London, United Kingdom.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Playgolf London hotels




1. Hilton London Wembley
Hilton London Wembley3.1 km from Playgolf London
Ariann
€140
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Novotel London Wembley
Novotel London Wembley3.2 km from Playgolf London
Krunalkumar
€116
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




3. Eurotraveller Hotel-Premier Harrow
Eurotraveller Hotel-Premier HarrowSouth Harrow, 1.7 km from Playgolf London
Joze
€76
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Premier Inn London Wembley Stadium
Premier Inn London Wembley Stadium3.2 km from Playgolf London
Kunal
€62
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Wembley Park Hotel
Wembley Park Hotel2.9 km from Playgolf London
Alice
€89
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




6. London Studios and Suites
London Studios and Suites1.5 km from Playgolf London
Josiah
€162
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




7. The Hill by Nestor
The Hill by Nestor1.4 km from Playgolf London
Celenia
€96
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Brent Hotel
The Brent HotelKenton, 2.3 km from Playgolf London
Angela
€121
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




9. St George Hotel Wembley
St George Hotel Wembley3.1 km from Playgolf London
MANISHKUMAR
€90
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




10. London Wembley International Hotel
London Wembley International Hotel3 km from Playgolf London
sally
€68
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. St Nicholas Hotel Kenton
St Nicholas Hotel KentonKenton, 1.3 km from Playgolf London
andrew
€53
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. OYO The Green Man Pub and Hotel
OYO The Green Man Pub and Hotel2.8 km from Playgolf London
Helen
€90
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Kingsland Hotel
Kingsland HotelKingsbury, 3.2 km from Playgolf London
Priti
€71
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Premier Inn London Wembley Park
Premier Inn London Wembley Park3 km from Playgolf London
Nicole
€62
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. 190 Northolt Road - Campus Accommodation
190 Northolt Road - Campus AccommodationRoxbourne, 2.1 km from Playgolf London
Rasharna
€138
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. London Harrow Hotel
London Harrow Hotel2.8 km from Playgolf London
Hannah
€105
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




17. South Harrow
South HarrowRoxbourne, 2.7 km from Playgolf London
€271
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




18. Apartment Sleeps 6 With Wifi
Apartment Sleeps 6 With Wifi2.7 km from Playgolf London
€191
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Premier Inn London Harrow
Premier Inn London HarrowKenton West, 1.4 km from Playgolf London
John
€60
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. 4-bed Flat, Sleeps 9, Walking To Wembley Stadium
4-bed Flat, Sleeps 9, Walking To Wembley Stadium3 km from Playgolf London
€555
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Playgolf London
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hilton London Wembley | 9.2 Wonderful 1,258 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Novotel London Wembley | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eurotraveller Hotel-Premier Harrow | 8.8 Excellent 531 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Premier Inn London Wembley Stadium | 8.6 Excellent 118 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wembley Park Hotel | 8.4 Very good 147 reviews | View |
Top Playgolf London Hotel Reviews
Hotel 261
10/10 Excellent
"Reception was so helpful and kind."
Royal Garden Hotel
8/10 Good
"We had an issue with not getting our case delivered as promised and had to go to find out where it was after 45 minutes but all was fine after that. Lovely hotel, in a great location."
Star Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A very basic hotel. It was nice though. The location is quite good… not too far from the Piccadilly line which takes you to and from the airport. Nice looking restaurants on the street close by, though I didn’t get to try them."
Sapphire Hotel
8/10 Good
"The location is fantastic. The staff was great. I checked in at 11am for the extra £20. That meant the room I booked wasn’t available but I made do. Only missing item was a desk. The rest of the place was great. No a/c - couldn’t recall if the room advertised it did - but with the window and wall fan it was plenty cool in October. I would stay here again."
Hotel Xanadu
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful experience at hotel Xanadu! Kind staff and amazing customer service from start to finish!! highly recommend!!!!!"
Best Western Chiswick Rooms
10/10 Excellent
"We only stopped for one night but we were very pleased with our stay. We arrived very very early with 6 pieces of luggage and the staff went out of their way to accommodate us. The room was perfect, the staff was friendly. The hotel was less than a block from the tube station. There were some basic sundries available at the front desk. Very close to many restaurants and shops. I highly recommend!"
Other attractions near Playgolf London
OVO Arena Wembley
8.6/10 (273 reviews)
Catch an event at OVO Arena Wembley during your trip to Wembley. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Northwick Park
8.0/10 (48 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Northwick Park, a lovely green space in Wembley. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
Harrow Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Harrow Leisure Centre during your stay in Harrow.
Byron Hall
After visiting Byron Hall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Harrow.
Troubadour Wembley Park Theatre
8.4/10 (46 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Troubadour Wembley Park Theatre during your trip to Wembley.
London Designer Outlet
8.4/10 (255 reviews)
During your visit to Wembley, you can search for that perfect souvenir at London Designer Outlet. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Cineworld London - Wembley
You can take time to visit Cineworld London - Wembley during your travels to Wembley.
Boxpark Wembley
After visiting Boxpark Wembley, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Wembley.




