
London Hotel Guide - Queen's Gallery hotels in London, United Kingdom.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Queen's Gallery hotels




1. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.2 km from Queen's Gallery
william
€496
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.5 km from Queen's Gallery
Brenda
€284
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.7 km from Queen's Gallery
hakeem
€1,489
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.9 km from Queen's Gallery
Bartosz
€1,326
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.3 km from Queen's Gallery
Hari
€744
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.7 km from Queen's Gallery
Omer
€466
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




7. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.7 km from Queen's Gallery
ricky
€1,141
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




8. The Goring
The Goring0.3 km from Queen's Gallery
Alexis
€865
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.5 km from Queen's Gallery
Elbert
€143
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.8 km from Queen's Gallery
seena
€1,217
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 km from Queen's Gallery
David
€354
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, < 0.1 km from Queen's Gallery
Cesar
€173
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.7 km from Queen's Gallery
Abigail
€411
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.9 km from Queen's Gallery
Sau Ling
€606
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel1 km from Queen's Gallery
Sean
€387
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. The Chesterfield Mayfair
The Chesterfield MayfairMayfair, 1 km from Queen's Gallery
Marc Andre
€461
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.7 km from Queen's Gallery
Betsy
€367
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




18. 45 Park Lane - Dorchester Collection
45 Park Lane - Dorchester CollectionCity of Westminster, 1 km from Queen's Gallery
steven
€1,418
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.7 km from Queen's Gallery
frank
€246
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG1 km from Queen's Gallery
senait
€437
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Queen's Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 661 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 731 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 768 reviews | View |
Top Queen's Gallery Hotel Reviews
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel! Very clean! Staff were so nice and accommodating!"
The Rubens at the Palace
10/10 Excellent
"We had a lovely overnight stay . The hotel Was great and we had a lovely afternoon tea in the afternoon. A few drinks in the bar and a great breakfast in the morning. We had a couple of small things in the room . We explained them to the staff and they were very helpful"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice rooms with amazing staff"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Just a luxury of a stay! My first time in London and so happy I got to experience this beautiful city from this gorgeous hotel!"
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"Lifts were small and took ages, but the rest of the stay was brilliant and thoroughly recommend it to stay to be in the heart of the city"
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was spotlessly clean with a great bed! The location to shopping, restaurants and Victoria station was perfect for us!"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
"Convenient. Good value for money."
Easyhotel London Victoria
8/10 Good
"Very clean and friendly staff. Room is on the small side but accommodating for what we needed. Would stay again as only 9 mins walk from victoria station. Parking outside the hotel. Also air-conditioning and heating. Only £5 to store the bags for the day as well"
The Cumberland, London
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful night stay for my son's birthday"
Other attractions near Queen's Gallery

Buckingham Palace
9.0/10 (38,497 reviews)
Britain’s most famous home, the luxurious personal residence and workplace of Queen Elizabeth II, is open to all.

Changing of the Guard
You can learn about the history of London with a visit to Changing of the Guard. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.

Victoria Palace Theatre
8.8/10 (47 reviews)
Attend a spectacular production in the large domed auditorium of this celebrated institution with a rich and eclectic theatrical history.
The Other Palace
9.2/10 (12 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at The Other Palace, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Royal Mews
8.8/10 (21 reviews)
You can find out about the history of London with a stop at Royal Mews. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Westminster Chapel
Westminster Chapel is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Canada Memorial
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to Canada Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Little Ben
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Little Ben. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.




