
Rome Hotel Guide - Porta Portese Market hotels in Rome, Italy.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Porta Portese Market hotels




1. 4 Seasons Roma Trastevere
4 Seasons Roma Trastevere0.4 km from Porta Portese Market
Daniel
€156
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. GH Villa Poerio
GH Villa Poerio1 km from Porta Portese Market
RONG
€111
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Hanky Suite
Hanky SuiteTrastevere, 0.5 km from Porta Portese Market
Lydia
€115
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




4. Residenza delle Arti
Residenza delle ArtiTrastevere, 0.6 km from Porta Portese Market
wei
€180
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Hotel Santa Maria
Hotel Santa MariaTrastevere, 0.8 km from Porta Portese Market
Gene
€171
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. Domus Monamì Luxury Suites
Domus Monamì Luxury Suites1 km from Porta Portese Market
Dianne
€218
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Bob W Rome Testaccio
Bob W Rome Testaccio0.8 km from Porta Portese Market
Mike
€105
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




8. Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and ResortsTrastevere, 0.5 km from Porta Portese Market
Amir
€155
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Trastevere Paper Suites
Trastevere Paper Suites1 km from Porta Portese Market
Thomas
€97
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. citizenM Rome Isola Tiberina
citizenM Rome Isola TiberinaRegola, 0.9 km from Porta Portese Market
Coraima
€194
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




11. Vespucci Palace
Vespucci Palace0.2 km from Porta Portese Market
Hector
€270
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Palazzo Baj in Trastevere
Palazzo Baj in TrastevereTrastevere, 0.6 km from Porta Portese Market
Mary Ann
€178
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




13. Hotel Chapter Roma
Hotel Chapter RomaRegola, 1.1 km from Porta Portese Market
Rachelle
€236
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels0.9 km from Porta Portese Market
Nicholas
€385
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




15. Unicum Trastevere Suites
Unicum Trastevere Suites0.7 km from Porta Portese Market
Rebecca
€155
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




16. Suitinn19
Suitinn19Trastevere, 0.4 km from Porta Portese Market
Alexis
€128
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Hotel Smeraldo
Hotel SmeraldoSant'Eustachio, 1.2 km from Porta Portese Market
Sydney
€210
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Seven Suites
Seven Suites0.5 km from Porta Portese Market
Norally
€136
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Trastevere Gallery Suites
Trastevere Gallery Suites1.1 km from Porta Portese Market
Maria
€100
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




20. Campo De Fiori Prestige Rooms
Campo De Fiori Prestige RoomsParione, 1.2 km from Porta Portese Market
Stephanie
€168
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Porta Portese Market Hotel Reviews
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"The room was prefect for 2 of us. We had limited hot water, but it didn’t greatly affect us. The staff was friendly and helpful. The breakfast was good and had many selections. Close enough to train station that we could walk with luggage, but yet not too close to where we felt unsafe. It was a 15 minute walk to the Colosseum and Trevi fountain. Great location for us."
Kolbe Hotel Rome
8/10 Good
"The Wi-Fi connection was unstable, and the TV frequently disconnected. There wasn’t enough lighting, which made it difficult to read. That being said, the staff were very helpful, and the garden was beautiful."
Donna Camilla Savelli – VRetreats
10/10 Excellent
"Location was ideal. It was halfway between all the tourists spots. Within 15 minutes walking of tourists spots,restaurants."
Hotel Smeraldo
10/10 Excellent
"I want to say THANK YOU!! I had a beautiful room and the breakfast was amazing. The location was so close to many things. Most of all, the front desk was very helpful and kind when I had to go to the ER and then to the hospital the nex5 day. They called for a cab to take me both places. Then when I went to the ER a gentleman called to check on us to see if he could help."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
8/10 Good
"Place and staff were amazing, only issue was the outdoor light for my terrace did not work so I couldn’t enjoy it at night. Also was told they have a rooftop bar that would be open that day, but went up and it was closed because it was cloudy outside."
Hotel San Francesco
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent in every way"
Hotel Ripa Roma
10/10 Excellent
"We liked the location and the bed was comfortable."
Bob W Rome Testaccio
10/10 Excellent
"Really clean helpful staff excellent location rate it a 10 for sure"
Hotel Santa Prisca
8/10 Good
"Room was fine but bathroom was a tight fit, sitting on toilet your legs were against bidet. Shower cubicle small. Plenty of choice at breakfast, friendly staff headed up by Nico. Lift is useful when you arrive with suitcases. Great Metro link into the main tourist locations (3 stops to Colosseum) and to the main station for airport transfers. Testaccio has good choice of shops, bars and restaurants."
Other attractions near Porta Portese Market
San Francesco d'Assisi a Ripa
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at San Francesco d'Assisi a Ripa. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Villa del Priorato di Malta
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Villa del Priorato di Malta. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Sant'Alessio all'Aventino
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Sant'Alessio all'Aventino. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Knights of Malta Keyhole
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Knights of Malta Keyhole. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Piazza dei Cavalieri di Malta
You can learn about the history of Rome with a visit to Piazza dei Cavalieri di Malta. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Alcazar
After visiting Alcazar, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Teatro Vittoria
Get tickets for a show at Teatro Vittoria, a theatre with a story to tell in Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Piazza dei Mercanti
10.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Piazza dei Mercanti. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.