
New York Hotel Guide - Verizon Executive Education Center hotels in New York, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Verizon Executive Education Center hotels

1. Waldorf Astoria New York
Waldorf Astoria New YorkMidtown East, 1.5 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (90 reviews)
The price is €1,318
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

2. The Kimberly Hotel
The Kimberly Hotel1.3 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,205 reviews)
The price is €411
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

3. San Carlos Hotel
San Carlos Hotel1.3 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,824 reviews)
The price is €335
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection2 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €355
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. The Lowell
The LowellLenox Hill, 1.6 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (232 reviews)
The price is €1,701
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Hilton Club The Central at 5th New York
Hilton Club The Central at 5th New YorkMidtown East, 1.8 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,049 reviews)
The price is €335
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

7. CENTRAL PARK NYC
CENTRAL PARK NYCLenox Hill, 0.8 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is €1,852
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

8. The Modernist Hotel
The Modernist Hotel1.8 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (685 reviews)
The price is €219
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

9. Hilton Club West 57th Street New York
Hilton Club West 57th Street New York2.1 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (661 reviews)
The price is €380
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Four Seasons Hotel New York
Four Seasons Hotel New YorkMidtown East, 1.5 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is €2,606
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Baccarat Hotel and Residences New York
Baccarat Hotel and Residences New YorkCentral New York City, 1.9 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (596 reviews)
The price is €1,754
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel
Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel2 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (556 reviews)
The price is €491
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. The Peninsula New York
The Peninsula New YorkCentral New York City, 1.8 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €1,751
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

14. Hyatt Place Long Island City/New York City
Hyatt Place Long Island City/New York City1.5 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €233
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Home2 Suites by Hilton NY Long Island City/Manhattan View
Home2 Suites by Hilton NY Long Island City/Manhattan View1.9 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,607 reviews)
The price is €202
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

16. Hilton Club The Quin New York
Hilton Club The Quin New York2.1 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,040 reviews)
The price is €313
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. Little Charlie Hotel
Little Charlie Hotel1.4 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,772 reviews)
The price is €175
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. The Gotham Hotel
The Gotham HotelMidtown East, 1.9 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,131 reviews)
The price is €273
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Nester Finn Grand Central
Nester Finn Grand Central1.8 km from Verizon Executive Education Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (28 reviews)
The price is €371
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Verizon Executive Education Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Waldorf Astoria New York | 9.8 Exceptional 90 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Kimberly Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 2,205 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() San Carlos Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,824 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Lowell | 9.6 Exceptional 232 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Verizon Executive Education Center

Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown East
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown EastManhattan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,317)
The price is €195
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Verizon Executive Education Center Hotel Reviews

Lotte New York Palace
10/10 Excellent
































































































